Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License                        5/9/2018 - 7:41 PM
                2018 Kaw Valley League Championships - 5/9/2018                 
                          Basehor-Linwood High School                           
 
Event 38  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Kyle Snyder               12 Tonganoxie              142-05    3            
  2 Milton Cleniden           10 Bishop Ward             116-02    1            
  3 Carter Tickles             9 Basehor-Linwood         115-05                 
  4 Ethan Davila              10 Bonner Springs          112-02                 
  5 Daniel Heltzel            10 Bishop Ward             111-01                 
  6 Lazaro Rosales            12 Kansas City-Piper       105-08                 
  7 Kamari Wells              10 Lansing                 105-05                 
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Reneaux Jackson           11 Kansas City-Turner      163-04   10            
  2 Kendall Novo-Gradac       12 Basehor-Linwood         160-11    8            
  3 Stephen Matina            12 Lansing                 149-07    6            
  4 Tyler Kobulnicky          12 Lansing                 146-05    4            
  6 Alex Rehm                 12 Kansas City-Piper       127-08    2            
  7 Keith Willis              12 Tonganoxie              115-03                 
  8 Aiden Price                9 Kansas City-Piper       110-10                 
  9 Mason Nelson              12 Basehor-Linwood         105-05                 
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Reneaux Jackson           11 Kansas City-Turner      163-04   10            
  2 Kendall Novo-Gradac       12 Basehor-Linwood         160-11    8            
  3 Stephen Matina            12 Lansing                 149-07    6            
  4 Tyler Kobulnicky          12 Lansing                 146-05    4            
  5 Kyle Snyder               12 Tonganoxie              142-05    3            
  6 Alex Rehm                 12 Kansas City-Piper       127-08    2            
  7 Milton Cleniden           10 Bishop Ward             116-02    1            
  8 Carter Tickles             9 Basehor-Linwood         115-05                 
  9 Keith Willis              12 Tonganoxie              115-03                 
 10 Ethan Davila              10 Bonner Springs          112-02                 
 11 Daniel Heltzel            10 Bishop Ward             111-01                 
 12 Aiden Price                9 Kansas City-Piper       110-10                 
 13 Lazaro Rosales            12 Kansas City-Piper       105-08                 
 14 Mason Nelson              12 Basehor-Linwood         105-05                 
 14 Kamari Wells              10 Lansing                 105-05                 
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Kansas City-Piper          160        2) Tonganoxie                133.50
    3) Lansing                    119.50     4) Basehor-Linwood            85   
    5) Bonner Springs              59        6) Kansas City-Turner         44   
    7) Kansas City-Bishop Ward      4