Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License                   5/18/2018 - 10:06 PM
                     KSHSAA 2018 Regional 06 - 5/18/2018                     
                             www.eagleeyefat.com                             
                                Pittsburg HS                                 
 
Event 325  Boys Javelin Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Munda, Joshua             11 St. James               145-01              
  2 Anderson, Wendell         11 Kc-Wyandotte            139-02              
  3 Blessent, Ben             10 Pittsburg               138-03              
  4 Dandy, Alexander           9 Olathe West             136-11              
  5 Roark, Ty                 11 Pittsburg               132-10              
  6 Tomasi, Ethan             12 Pittsburg               126-01              
  7 Mullen, Timothy           11 Aquinas              119-11.50              
  8 Anderson, Keenan           9 Kc-Wyandotte            101-08              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Jackson, Reneaux          11 Kc-Turner               177-10   10         
  2 Stark, Robert             11 St. James               176-05    8         
  3 Wright, Justin            12 Blue Valley SW          173-04    6         
  4 Placek, Joe               10 Olathe West             165-03    4         
  5 Barbee, Kaleb              9 Olathe West             148-09    2         
  6 Jones, Brent              11 Aquinas                 146-10    1         
  7 Goodeyon, Zachary         11 Aquinas                 130-02              
  8 Peckman, Keegan           11 Blue Valley SW          126-08              
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Jackson, Reneaux          11 Kc-Turner               177-10   10         
  2 Stark, Robert             11 St. James               176-05    8         
  3 Wright, Justin            12 Blue Valley SW          173-04    6         
  4 Placek, Joe               10 Olathe West             165-03    4         
  5 Barbee, Kaleb              9 Olathe West             148-09    2         
  6 Jones, Brent              11 Aquinas                 146-10    1         
  7 Munda, Joshua             11 St. James               145-01              
  8 Anderson, Wendell         11 Kc-Wyandotte            139-02              
  9 Blessent, Ben             10 Pittsburg               138-03              
 10 Dandy, Alexander           9 Olathe West             136-11              
 11 Roark, Ty                 11 Pittsburg               132-10              
 12 Goodeyon, Zachary         11 Aquinas                 130-02              
 13 Peckman, Keegan           11 Blue Valley SW          126-08              
 14 Tomasi, Ethan             12 Pittsburg               126-01              
 15 Mullen, Timothy           11 Aquinas              119-11.50              
 16 Anderson, Keenan           9 Kc-Wyandotte            101-08              
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas      133        2) Pittsburg                 117
    3) OP-BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST    87        4) Olathe West                62
    5) Lenexa-St. James Academy    61        6) KC-Schlagle                46
    7) KC-Turner                   36        8) KC-Wyandotte               14