Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License                   5/18/2018 - 10:06 PM
                     KSHSAA 2018 Regional 06 - 5/18/2018                     
                             www.eagleeyefat.com                             
                                Pittsburg HS                                 
 
Event 305  Boys Long Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Robinson, Brandon         11 Blue Valley SW        19-03.00              
  2 Brungardt, Tate           10 St. James             18-00.50              
  3 Heikes, Dennis            10 Pittsburg             17-10.00              
  4 Garrett, Evan             12 St. James             17-03.50              
 -- Krause, Trey               9 Olathe West               FOUL              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Ehrsam, Ross              11 Olathe West           22-00.00   10         
  2 Roberts, Matthew          10 Aquinas               21-04.50    8         
  3 Pyle, Adam                11 Aquinas               20-07.50    6         
  4 Rafanan, Luke             11 Blue Valley SW        20-02.50    4         
  5 Brewer, Kendall           10 Kc-Schlagle           20-02.00    2         
  6 Gavin, Kenneth            12 Aquinas               19-09.50    1         
  7 Jefferson, Corbin         12 Pittsburg             19-07.50              
  8 Sheppard, Marlon          12 Kc-Wyandotte          19-00.50              
  9 Ferguson, Donn'yae        10 Kc-Schlagle           19-00.00              
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ehrsam, Ross              11 Olathe West           22-00.00   10         
  2 Roberts, Matthew          10 Aquinas               21-04.50    8         
  3 Pyle, Adam                11 Aquinas               20-07.50    6         
  4 Rafanan, Luke             11 Blue Valley SW        20-02.50    4         
  5 Brewer, Kendall           10 Kc-Schlagle           20-02.00    2         
  6 Gavin, Kenneth            12 Aquinas               19-09.50    1         
  7 Jefferson, Corbin         12 Pittsburg             19-07.50              
  8 Robinson, Brandon         11 Blue Valley SW        19-03.00              
  9 Sheppard, Marlon          12 Kc-Wyandotte          19-00.50              
 10 Ferguson, Donn'yae        10 Kc-Schlagle           19-00.00              
 11 Brungardt, Tate           10 St. James             18-00.50              
 12 Heikes, Dennis            10 Pittsburg             17-10.00              
 13 Garrett, Evan             12 St. James             17-03.50              
 -- Krause, Trey               9 Olathe West               FOUL              
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas      133        2) Pittsburg                 117
    3) OP-BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST    87        4) Olathe West                62
    5) Lenexa-St. James Academy    61        6) KC-Schlagle                46
    7) KC-Turner                   36        8) KC-Wyandotte               14