Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License                   5/18/2018 - 10:06 PM
                     KSHSAA 2018 Regional 06 - 5/18/2018                     
                             www.eagleeyefat.com                             
                                Pittsburg HS                                 
 
Event 265  Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Hosford, Gahens           10 Olathe West             114-06              
  2 Herrington, Seth          11 Olathe West             106-00              
  3 To, Maung                 12 Kc-Wyandotte            100-10              
  4 Barbee, Kaleb              9 Olathe West              97-11              
  5 Anderson, Keenan           9 Kc-Wyandotte             96-10              
  6 Ngenzirabona, Manowa      10 Kc-Schlagle              76-07              
  7 Hines, Devin              11 Kc-Schlagle              62-04              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Derritt, Javier           11 Aquinas                 159-02   10         
  2 Willis, Reese             12 Pittsburg               137-02    8         
  3 Grable, Wyatt             11 St. James               131-06    6         
  4 McNamara, Michael         10 Aquinas                 127-10    4         
  5 Tholen, Thomas            11 Aquinas                 123-10    2         
  6 Sabath, Andrew            11 Blue Valley SW          120-11    1         
  7 Neef, Nathan              12 Pittsburg               118-03              
  8 Tomasi, Ethan             12 Pittsburg               110-02              
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Derritt, Javier           11 Aquinas                 159-02   10         
  2 Willis, Reese             12 Pittsburg               137-02    8         
  3 Grable, Wyatt             11 St. James               131-06    6         
  4 McNamara, Michael         10 Aquinas                 127-10    4         
  5 Tholen, Thomas            11 Aquinas                 123-10    2         
  6 Sabath, Andrew            11 Blue Valley SW          120-11    1         
  7 Neef, Nathan              12 Pittsburg               118-03              
  8 Hosford, Gahens           10 Olathe West             114-06              
  9 Tomasi, Ethan             12 Pittsburg               110-02              
 10 Herrington, Seth          11 Olathe West             106-00              
 11 To, Maung                 12 Kc-Wyandotte            100-10              
 12 Barbee, Kaleb              9 Olathe West              97-11              
 13 Anderson, Keenan           9 Kc-Wyandotte             96-10              
 14 Ngenzirabona, Manowa      10 Kc-Schlagle              76-07              
 15 Hines, Devin              11 Kc-Schlagle              62-04              
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas      133        2) Pittsburg                 117
    3) OP-BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST    87        4) Olathe West                62
    5) Lenexa-St. James Academy    61        6) KC-Schlagle                46
    7) KC-Turner                   36        8) KC-Wyandotte               14