Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License                   5/18/2018 - 10:06 PM
                     KSHSAA 2018 Regional 06 - 5/18/2018                     
                             www.eagleeyefat.com                             
                                Pittsburg HS                                 
 
Event 185  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Santiago, Zaid             9 Kc-Wyandotte           2:11.87              
  2 Stillwell, Daniel         10 Kc-Schlagle            2:16.22              
  3 Mengstu, Kalehywet        12 Kc-Wyandotte           2:16.72              
  4 Chivira, Hebersain        11 Kc-Wyandotte           2:22.87              
  5 Washington, Diontez        9 Kc-Schlagle            2:40.59              
  6 Gonzalez, Carlos          12 Kc-Schlagle            2:49.51              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Arriola, Alex             12 Pittsburg              1:56.89   10         
  2 Lawrence, Andrew          11 Blue Valley SW         1:58.23    8         
  3 Southard, Cade            12 Pittsburg              1:58.42    6         
  4 Fasenmyer, Cameron        12 Blue Valley SW         1:58.74    4         
  5 Mallot, Jackson           11 Aquinas                1:59.55    2         
  6 Jones, Reece              11 Aquinas                2:00.50    1         
  7 Carter, Daniel            11 Olathe West            2:03.13              
  8 Pudenz, Noah              12 Aquinas                2:03.21              
  9 Hotzel, James             11 St. James              2:04.10              
 10 Schneider, Matthew        11 St. James              2:06.32              
 11 Clark, Garrett            11 Olathe West            2:06.92              
 12 Rickert, Alexander        12 St. James              2:12.46              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Arriola, Alex             12 Pittsburg              1:56.89   2  10      
  2 Lawrence, Andrew          11 Blue Valley SW         1:58.23   2   8      
  3 Southard, Cade            12 Pittsburg              1:58.42   2   6      
  4 Fasenmyer, Cameron        12 Blue Valley SW         1:58.74   2   4      
  5 Mallot, Jackson           11 Aquinas                1:59.55   2   2      
  6 Jones, Reece              11 Aquinas                2:00.50   2   1      
  7 Carter, Daniel            11 Olathe West            2:03.13   2          
  8 Pudenz, Noah              12 Aquinas                2:03.21   2          
  9 Hotzel, James             11 St. James              2:04.10   2          
 10 Schneider, Matthew        11 St. James              2:06.32   2          
 11 Clark, Garrett            11 Olathe West            2:06.92   2          
 12 Santiago, Zaid             9 Kc-Wyandotte           2:11.87   1          
 13 Rickert, Alexander        12 St. James              2:12.46   2          
 14 Stillwell, Daniel         10 Kc-Schlagle            2:16.22   1          
 15 Mengstu, Kalehywet        12 Kc-Wyandotte           2:16.72   1          
 16 Chivira, Hebersain        11 Kc-Wyandotte           2:22.87   1          
 17 Washington, Diontez        9 Kc-Schlagle            2:40.59   1          
 18 Gonzalez, Carlos          12 Kc-Schlagle            2:49.51   1          
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas      133        2) Pittsburg                 117
    3) OP-BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST    87        4) Olathe West                62
    5) Lenexa-St. James Academy    61        6) KC-Schlagle                46
    7) KC-Turner                   36        8) KC-Wyandotte               14