Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License                    5/5/2018 - 12:41 PM
                        Class 2 District 6 - 5/5/2018                        
                     Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing                      
                        Hosted by Butler High School                         
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw Class 2
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Kenton Sargent            FR Windsor                 115-03    1         
  2 Theodore Ryder            JR S.P. Lutheran        103-10.50              
  3 Jacob Hughes              SR Sherwood             102-04.75              
  4 Trace Rodriguez           SR Windsor               90-03.75              
  5 Jacob Forgette            FR Archie                   88-01              
  6 Ben Doyle                 SO Lone Jack             79-04.75              
  7 Dylan Oelrichs            JR Cole Camp             62-07.50              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Marshall Fisher           SO Cole Camp               114-10              
  2 Dillon Hill               SO Butler                  114-02              
  3 Samuel Weinmann           SO Knob Noster             113-10              
  4 Tucker Petree             SO Tipton               109-10.25              
  5 Robert Lack               JR S.P. Lutheran           109-02              
  6 Blake Magruder            FR Butler               105-05.50              
  7 Andrew Forgette           JR Archie                97-09.75              
  8 Quinton Griggs            SR Tipton                96-09.25              
Flight  3                                                                    
  1 David McCannon            SR Crest Ridge             158-03   10         
  2 Caleb Crawford            SR Skyline                 155-09    8         
  3 Ben Cox                   FR Lone Jack               135-10    6         
  4 Anson Johnson             JR Adrian                  135-00    5         
  5 Kyler Six                 SO Adrian                  130-00    4         
  6 Matt Barton               SR Knob Noster             128-05    3         
  7 Alexander Klapp           SR Crest Ridge             127-00    2         
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 David McCannon            SR Crest Ridge             158-03   10         
  2 Caleb Crawford            SR Skyline                 155-09    8         
  3 Ben Cox                   FR Lone Jack               135-10    6         
  4 Anson Johnson             JR Adrian                  135-00    5         
  5 Kyler Six                 SO Adrian                  130-00    4         
  6 Matt Barton               SR Knob Noster             128-05    3         
  7 Alexander Klapp           SR Crest Ridge             127-00    2         
  8 Kenton Sargent            FR Windsor                 115-03    1         
  9 Marshall Fisher           SO Cole Camp               114-10              
 10 Dillon Hill               SO Butler                  114-02              
 11 Samuel Weinmann           SO Knob Noster             113-10              
 12 Tucker Petree             SO Tipton               109-10.25              
 13 Robert Lack               JR S.P. Lutheran           109-02              
 14 Blake Magruder            FR Butler               105-05.50              
 15 Theodore Ryder            JR S.P. Lutheran        103-10.50              
 16 Jacob Hughes              SR Sherwood             102-04.75              
 17 Andrew Forgette           JR Archie                97-09.75              
 18 Quinton Griggs            SR Tipton                96-09.25              
 19 Trace Rodriguez           SR Windsor               90-03.75              
 20 Jacob Forgette            FR Archie                   88-01              
 21 Ben Doyle                 SO Lone Jack             79-04.75              
 22 Dylan Oelrichs            JR Cole Camp             62-07.50              
=============================================================================
                     Men - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) Butler                      50        2) Crest Ridge                48
    3) Adrian                      33        4) Tipton                     32
    5) Knob Noster                 22        6) Lone Jack                  21
    7) Cole Camp                   20        8) Windsor                    17
    9) Skyline                     14       10) Archie                      7
   11) Sherwood                     2