Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License                    4/30/2018 - 7:58 PM
            2018 Crossroads Conference Championships - 4/30/2018             
                             www.eagleeyefat.com                             
                             Butler High School                              
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Hill, Dillon              10 Butler                  101-01    3         
  2 Wolt, Zach                11 Heritage Chr             86-02              
  3 Porter, Jack              10 Maranatha Academy        85-11              
  4 Gardner, Martez           12 University Academy       65-11              
  5 Smith, Jalen              10 University Academy       57-02              
  6 Hutcheson, Wiley           9 KC Christian          56-04.50              
 -- Halloway, Trenton         12 Summit Christian          FOUL              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Powell, Sobelli           11 Van Horn             129-04.50   10         
  2 Maluia, Kenny             12 Van Horn             124-05.50    8         
  3 Akin, Justin              12 Sherwood             109-09.25    6         
  4 Friesen, Jason            10 Maranatha Academy    109-08.25    5         
  5 Magruder, Blake              Butler               108-03.50    4         
  6 Parks, Preston            11 Summit Christian         97-03    2         
  7 Davis, Nathan             11 KC Christian          96-09.50    1         
  8 Hughes, Jake              12 Sherwood              88-08.25              
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Powell, Sobelli           11 Van Horn             129-04.50   10         
  2 Maluia, Kenny             12 Van Horn             124-05.50    8         
  3 Akin, Justin              12 Sherwood             109-09.25    6         
  4 Friesen, Jason            10 Maranatha Academy    109-08.25    5         
  5 Magruder, Blake              Butler               108-03.50    4         
  6 Hill, Dillon              10 Butler                  101-01    3         
  7 Parks, Preston            11 Summit Christian         97-03    2         
  8 Davis, Nathan             11 KC Christian          96-09.50    1         
  9 Hughes, Jake              12 Sherwood              88-08.25              
 10 Wolt, Zach                11 Heritage Chr             86-02              
 11 Porter, Jack              10 Maranatha Academy        85-11              
 12 Gardner, Martez           12 University Academy       65-11              
 13 Smith, Jalen              10 University Academy       57-02              
 14 Hutcheson, Wiley           9 KC Christian          56-04.50              
 -- Halloway, Trenton         12 Summit Christian          FOUL              
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Butler                     155        2) Van Horn                  149
    3) Prairie Village-KC Christi 105        4) Maranatha Academy         102
    5) Summit Christian            66        6) University Academy         58
    7) Sherwood                    29        8) Barstow                    25
    9) Heritage Christian Academy  11