Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License                    4/30/2018 - 7:58 PM
            2018 Crossroads Conference Championships - 4/30/2018             
                             www.eagleeyefat.com                             
                             Butler High School                              
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Akin, Justin              12 Sherwood              37-07.50    4         
  2 Hill, Dillon              10 Butler                37-02.75    2         
  3 Hughes, Jake              12 Sherwood              36-00.25              
  4 Magruder, Blake              Butler                34-09.00              
  5 Wolt, Zach                11 Heritage Chr          31-04.00              
  6 Rhodes, Brandon           11 University Academy    31-00.50              
  7 Hutcheson, Wiley           9 KC Christian          22-07.50              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Friesen, Jason            10 Maranatha Academy     39-09.00   10         
  2 Davis, Nathan             11 KC Christian          38-08.75    8         
  3 Porter, Jack              10 Maranatha Academy     38-05.25    6         
  4 Maluia, Kenny             12 Van Horn              38-02.50    5         
  5 Oppriecht, Zeke           10 Summit Christian      37-03.00    3         
  6 Powell, Sobelli           11 Van Horn              36-02.00    1         
  7 Parks, Preston            11 Summit Christian      35-03.50              
  8 Gardner, Martez           12 University Academy    35-00.00              
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Friesen, Jason            10 Maranatha Academy     39-09.00   10         
  2 Davis, Nathan             11 KC Christian          38-08.75    8         
  3 Porter, Jack              10 Maranatha Academy     38-05.25    6         
  4 Maluia, Kenny             12 Van Horn              38-02.50    5         
  5 Akin, Justin              12 Sherwood              37-07.50    4         
  6 Oppriecht, Zeke           10 Summit Christian      37-03.00    3         
  7 Hill, Dillon              10 Butler                37-02.75    2         
  8 Powell, Sobelli           11 Van Horn              36-02.00    1         
  9 Hughes, Jake              12 Sherwood              36-00.25              
 10 Parks, Preston            11 Summit Christian      35-03.50              
 11 Gardner, Martez           12 University Academy    35-00.00              
 12 Magruder, Blake              Butler                34-09.00              
 13 Wolt, Zach                11 Heritage Chr          31-04.00              
 14 Rhodes, Brandon           11 University Academy    31-00.50              
 15 Hutcheson, Wiley           9 KC Christian          22-07.50              
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Butler                     155        2) Van Horn                  149
    3) Prairie Village-KC Christi 105        4) Maranatha Academy         102
    5) Summit Christian            66        6) University Academy         58
    7) Sherwood                    29        8) Barstow                    25
    9) Heritage Christian Academy  11