Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License                       4/19/2018 - 7:54 PM
                2018 Bonner Springs T&F Invitational - 4/19/2018                
                              www.eagleeyefat.com                               
                               Bonner Springs HS                                
 
Event 38  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Mitchell, Jaivon          11 Washington               80-03                 
  2 Pittman, Dominick         10 Kansas City-Harmon    79-05.50                 
  3 Higginbotham, Nicholas    10 Maranatha Academy        73-09                 
  4 Navarro, Sebastian        10 Kansas City-Harmon       69-06                 
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Friesen, Jason            10 Maranatha Academy    104-04.50    1            
  2 Newsome, Logan            10 DeSoto                   90-10                 
  3 Brantley, Omar            12 Bonner Springs        86-09.50                 
  4 Porter, Jack              10 Maranatha Academy        85-06                 
  5 Davila, Ethan             10 Bonner Springs           81-00                 
  6 Meza, Jeremy              10 Bishop Ward              80-06                 
  7 Gatlin, Tyis              12 Kansas City-Harmon       69-00                 
  8 Delena, Sawyer            09 Basehor-Linwood          66-04                 
Flight  3                                                                       
  1 Hernandez, Xavier         09 Atchison             101-08.50                 
  2 Funk, Nick                10 Atchison              98-09.50                 
  3 Brown, Clay               11 Lansing                  94-09                 
  4 Peterson, Jacob           10 Bonner Springs           91-01                 
  5 McQuality, Sam            10 DeSoto                   85-09                 
  6 Walcott, Aubrey           10 Basehor-Linwood          76-10                 
  7 Heltzel, Daniel           10 Bishop Ward              72-06                 
Flight  4                                                                       
  1 Jensen, Blake             12 Ottawa                  145-04   10            
  2 Brown, Jayson             10 Ottawa               132-11.50    8            
  3 Carmack, Tristan          12 Ottawa                  122-10    6            
  4 Kobulnicky, Tyler         12 Lansing                 120-06    4            
  5 Johnson, Ryan             12 Kansas City-Turner      108-08    2            
  6 Buffo, Logan              09 Lansing                  93-03                 
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jensen, Blake             12 Ottawa                  145-04   10            
  2 Brown, Jayson             10 Ottawa               132-11.50    8            
  3 Carmack, Tristan          12 Ottawa                  122-10    6            
  4 Kobulnicky, Tyler         12 Lansing                 120-06    4            
  5 Johnson, Ryan             12 Kansas City-Turner      108-08    2            
  6 Friesen, Jason            10 Maranatha Academy    104-04.50    1            
  7 Hernandez, Xavier         09 Atchison             101-08.50                 
  8 Funk, Nick                10 Atchison              98-09.50                 
  9 Brown, Clay               11 Lansing                  94-09                 
 10 Buffo, Logan              09 Lansing                  93-03                 
 11 Peterson, Jacob           10 Bonner Springs           91-01                 
 12 Newsome, Logan            10 DeSoto                   90-10                 
 13 Brantley, Omar            12 Bonner Springs        86-09.50                 
 14 McQuality, Sam            10 DeSoto                   85-09                 
 15 Porter, Jack              10 Maranatha Academy        85-06                 
 16 Davila, Ethan             10 Bonner Springs           81-00                 
 17 Meza, Jeremy              10 Bishop Ward              80-06                 
 18 Mitchell, Jaivon          11 Washington               80-03                 
 19 Pittman, Dominick         10 Kansas City-Harmon    79-05.50                 
 20 Walcott, Aubrey           10 Basehor-Linwood          76-10                 
 21 Higginbotham, Nicholas    10 Maranatha Academy        73-09                 
 22 Heltzel, Daniel           10 Bishop Ward              72-06                 
 23 Navarro, Sebastian        10 Kansas City-Harmon       69-06                 
 24 Gatlin, Tyis              12 Kansas City-Harmon       69-00                 
 25 Delena, Sawyer            09 Basehor-Linwood          66-04                 
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Ottawa                     130        2) DeSoto                     74.33
    3) Lansing                     63.33     4) Lincoln College Prep       48   
    5) Lenexa-St. James Academy    32        6) Kansas City-Washington     26   
    7) Kansas City-Harmon          23        8) Maranatha Academy          22   
    9) Kansas City-Turner          20       10) Bonner Springs             19.33
   11) Atchison                     4