Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License                        4/6/2018 - 6:30 AM
                 2018 Basehor-Linwood Bobcat Relays - 4/5/2018                  
                              www.eagleeyefat.com                               
                               Basehor-Linwood HS                               
 
Event 38  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Snyder, Kyle              12 Tonganoxie           150-08.50   10            
  2 Herren, Will              11 Santa Fe Trail       135-00.50    8            
  3 White, Lemoses            11 Piper                   133-00    6            
  4 Higgenbotham, Dallas      10 Anderson County         128-00    5            
  5 Friesen, Jace             11 Basehor-Linwood         127-03    4            
  6 Jackson, Reneaux          11 Turner               115-00.50    3            
  7 Novo-Gradac, Kendall      12 Basehor-Linwood      110-05.50    2            
  8 Dean, Evan                10 Santa Fe Trail          107-04    1            
  9 Marshall, Chris           12 Piper                104-01.50                 
 10 Carnoli, Zac              12 Pleasant Ridge          100-08                 
 11 Johnson, Ryan             12 Turner                  100-06                 
 12 Young, Josh               09 Tonganoxie               93-04                 
 13 Culbertson, Devin         12 Pleasant Ridge        92-05.50                 
 14 Rogers, Wyatt             10 Santa Fe Trail        92-01.50                 
 15 Peterson, Jacob           10 Bonner Springs           92-00                 
 16 Jarvis, Andrew            09 Piper                    91-09                 
 17 Bertrand, Carson          11 Pleasant Ridge           82-04                 
 18 Harris, Willie            10 Tonganoxie               82-01                 
 19 Brantley, Omar            12 Bonner Springs        73-04.50                 
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Piper                      161        2) Tonganoxie                129   
    3) Santa Fe Trail             106        4) Basehor-Linwood            98   
    5) Turner                      65        6) Bonner Springs             54   
    7) Pleasant Ridge              48.50     8) Anderson County            46.50