Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License                        5/20/2017 - 5:28 PM
               Class 4 Sectional 4/Class 5 Sectional 4 - 5/20/2017               
                       Entries and Seeding by: TRXC Timing                       
                         Hosted by Blue Springs South HS                         
 
Event 54  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5
=================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Rockhurst                                           7:59.06   10             
     1) Daniel Toomey SR                2) Zachary Delong SR                     
     3) Thomas Seitzer SO               4) John Luder SR                         
  2 Park Hill South                                     8:04.36    8             
     1) Eli Guzman JR                   2) Jacob Prososki SR                     
     3) Alexander Lee SR                4) Brendan Briody SR                     
  3 Blue Springs                                        8:05.49    6             
     1) Josh McCullough JR              2) David Gunn SR                         
     3) Gabe McClain SO                 4) Victor Mugeche JR                     
  4 Blue Springs South                                  8:05.96    5             
     1) Seth Henks SR                   2) Collin Horn SR                        
     3) Liam Durkin SR                  4) Matthew Willis JR                     
  5 Liberty                                             8:06.95    4             
     1) Max Martin SR                   2) Alek Morales JR                       
     3) Drew Plum FR                    4) Jordan Douglas SR                     
  6 Lee's Summit North                                  8:28.02    3             
     1) Zion Harris SR                  2) Matt Reis JR                          
     3) Cole Dunton JR                  4) Jacob Eidson JR                       
  7 Staley                                              8:37.35    2             
     1) Jack Warner FR                  2) Luke Winkler FR                       
     3) Tyler Collins SR                4) Preston Wheeler SO                    
  8 Central (St. Joseph)                                8:40.48    1             
     1) Tucker Dahle SR                 2) Jacob Bahr SR                         
     3) Jose Perez Villegas FR          4) Boston Small JR                       
=================================================================================
            Men - Class 5 - Team Rankings - Through Event 54 (8 Events Scored)   
=================================================================================
    1) Blue Springs                74        2) Liberty                    26.50 
    3) Park Hill                   22        3) Raytown                    22    
    5) Park Hill South             21.50     6) William Chrisman           21    
    6) Liberty North               21        8) Lee's Summit North         19    
    9) Blue Springs South          18       10) Central (St. Joseph)       13    
   10) Truman                      13       12) Staley                     10    
   12) Rockhurst                   10       14) Fort Osage                  9    
   15) Oak Park                     7       16) North Kansas City           3