Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License                        5/20/2017 - 5:28 PM
               Class 4 Sectional 4/Class 5 Sectional 4 - 5/20/2017               
                       Entries and Seeding by: TRXC Timing                       
                         Hosted by Blue Springs South HS                         
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
=================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Platte County                                       3:24.39   10             
     1) TJ Guillory SR                  2) Matthew Phillips JR                   
     3) DeAndre Rollins SR              4) Jonathon Watts JR                     
  2 Raytown South                                       3:24.80    8             
     1) Jaron Burks JR                  2) Dennis Hill SO                        
     3) Vontrae Booker JR               4) Shaun Ross SO                         
  3 Grandview                                           3:28.62    6             
     1) Kentwan Blackstock SR           2) Cirr Davis SR                         
     3) Tre' Manning JR                 4) Khamron Wofford JR                    
  4 Kearney                                             3:29.66    5             
     1) Jacob Marshall SR               2) Gunnar Carpenter JR                   
     3) Hunter Gray JR                  4) Nick Pierce SR                        
  5 Grain Valley                                        3:33.36    4             
     1) Brendan Mahurin SO              2) Dalton Miller SR                      
     3) Tyler Luke SO                   4) Marcus East FR                        
  6 Lafayette (St. Joseph)                              3:35.46    3             
     1) Cade Cortez JR                  2) Braydan Cox JR                        
     3) Stuart Schmidtke SR             4) Marcain Kimbrough-ballard JR          
  7 Kirksville                                          3:43.81    2             
     1) Austin Sykes JR                 2) Joseph Sollars SR                     
     3) Troy Mudd JR                    4) Alex Herleth SR                       
  8 Van Horn (Independence)                             3:47.55    1             
     1) Kevin Carew SO                  2) Izaiah Cosey JR                       
     3) Isaac Fue-King SO               4) Samuel Baker SR                       
=================================================================================
           Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - Through Event 38 (19 Events Scored)   
=================================================================================
    1) Kearney                    122        2) Grandview                 114    
    3) Platte County              109        4) Raytown South              67    
    5) Kirksville                  64        6) Warrensburg                59    
    7) Center                      38        8) Grain Valley               33    
    9) Belton                      28       10) Lafayette (St. Joseph)     21    
   11) Benton                      17       12) Pleasant Hill              16    
   13) Oak Grove                   14       14) Smithville                 12    
   15) Winnetonka                   5       15) Excelsior Springs           5    
   17) East Kansas City             4       18) Moberly                     3    
   19) Savannah                     2       19) Van Horn (Independence)     2