Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License                        5/20/2017 - 5:28 PM
               Class 4 Sectional 4/Class 5 Sectional 4 - 5/20/2017               
                       Entries and Seeding by: TRXC Timing                       
                         Hosted by Blue Springs South HS                         
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Clayton Adams             SR Kearney                9:55.85   10             
  2 Colton Palmer             SO Warrensburg            9:56.66    8             
  3 Jacob Ewer                SO Kearney                9:59.42    6             
  4 Jackson Letcher           SO Platte County         10:04.64    5             
  5 Kory Snyder               JR Belton                10:12.06    4             
  6 Mason Funk                JR Belton                10:19.34    3             
  7 Michael Rebello           FR Excelsior Springs     10:22.60    2             
  8 Chance Lister             SR Grain Valley          10:23.40    1             
=================================================================================
           Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - Through Event 36 (18 Events Scored)   
=================================================================================
    1) Kearney                    117        2) Grandview                 108    
    3) Platte County               99        4) Kirksville                 62    
    5) Warrensburg                 59        5) Raytown South              59    
    7) Center                      38        8) Grain Valley               29    
    9) Belton                      28       10) Lafayette (St. Joseph)     18    
   11) Benton                      17       12) Pleasant Hill              16    
   13) Oak Grove                   14       14) Smithville                 12    
   15) Winnetonka                   5       15) Excelsior Springs           5    
   17) East Kansas City             4       18) Moberly                     3    
   19) Savannah                     2       20) Van Horn (Independence)     1