Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License                        5/20/2017 - 5:28 PM
               Class 4 Sectional 4/Class 5 Sectional 4 - 5/20/2017               
                       Entries and Seeding by: TRXC Timing                       
                         Hosted by Blue Springs South HS                         
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 McKenzie Pearson          SO Center                   44.54   10             
  2 Isabelle Geddes           FR Platte County            45.77    8             
  3 Peyton VanZandt           JR Grain Valley             47.38    6             
  4 Morgan Scott              SO Grain Valley             48.16    5             
  5 Isabella Stoneking        SR Moberly                  48.87    4             
  6 Amberly Langford          SR Smithville               50.75    3             
  7 Alyssa Williams           SR Moberly                  51.68    2             
  8 Mishell Simms             FR Platte County            52.74    1             
=================================================================================
          Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - Through Event 29 (15 Events Scored)  
=================================================================================
    1) Kearney                     76        1) Raytown South              76    
    3) Pleasant Hill               55        4) Platte County              51    
    5) Warrensburg                 46.33     6) Smithville                 46    
    7) Grain Valley                41        8) Center                     28    
    9) Winnetonka                  25.33    10) Oak Grove                  25    
   11) Kirksville                  18       12) Moberly                    15.33 
   13) Notre Dame de Sion          14       13) Grandview                  14    
   15) Lafayette (St. Joseph)      12       16) Marshall                   10    
   17) Excelsior Springs            8       18) Benton                      6    
   19) Harrisonville                5       20) Savannah                    3    
   21) Van Horn (Independence)      2