Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License                        5/20/2017 - 5:28 PM
               Class 4 Sectional 4/Class 5 Sectional 4 - 5/20/2017               
                       Entries and Seeding by: TRXC Timing                       
                         Hosted by Blue Springs South HS                         
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
=================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Center                                                42.35   10             
     1) Eric Haggins SR                 2) Lorenzo Hughes FR                     
     3) Jordan Parker JR                4) Jeremiah Wilson JR                    
  2 Grandview                                             43.58    8             
     1) Sylvester Brewster SR           2) Deyvion Franklin FR                   
     3) Kastavas Jackson SR             4) Khamron Wofford JR                    
  3 Oak Grove                                             43.60    6             
     1) Nathan Foster FR                2) Nathan White SR                       
     3) Jake Moore SR                   4) Chase Alexander SR                    
  4 Grain Valley                                          43.75    5             
     1) Marcus East FR                  2) Michael Marquez JR                    
     3) Kyle Boisen JR                  4) Tyler Luke SO                         
  5 Lafayette (St. Joseph)                                43.83    4    [43.821] 
     1) Corbin Goulsby JR               2) Marcain Kimbrough-ballard JR          
     3) Braydan Cox JR                  4) Ontreyonis Washington JR              
  6 Raytown South                                         43.83    3    [43.825] 
     1) Marvin Hopkins SO               2) Tyree Sorrells SR                     
     3) Daetraven Bagby FR              4) Jaron Burks JR                        
  7 Kearney                                               44.46    2             
     1) Mark Winters SO                 2) Alexander Kent SO                     
     3) Terrell Christian SR            4) Michael Fleming JR                    
  8 Benton                                                49.79    1             
     1) Cooper Burton JR                2) William Jones SR                      
     3) Isaiah Johnson SR               4) Malek Johnson SR                      
=================================================================================
           Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - Through Event 26 (13 Events Scored)   
=================================================================================
    1) Grandview                   85        2) Kearney                    75    
    3) Platte County               68        4) Kirksville                 48    
    5) Warrensburg                 43        6) Center                     30    
    7) Raytown South               29        8) Grain Valley               22    
    9) Belton                      19       10) Benton                     17    
   11) Lafayette (St. Joseph)      16       12) Oak Grove                  14    
   13) Pleasant Hill               12       13) Smithville                 12    
   15) Winnetonka                   5       16) Excelsior Springs           3    
   16) Moberly                      3       18) Savannah                    2    
   19) Van Horn (Independence)      1