Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License                        5/20/2017 - 5:28 PM
               Class 4 Sectional 4/Class 5 Sectional 4 - 5/20/2017               
                       Entries and Seeding by: TRXC Timing                       
                         Hosted by Blue Springs South HS                         
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Clayton Adams             SR Kearney                4:27.39   10             
  2 Edward Wilhite            JR Warrensburg            4:27.54    8             
  3 Colton Palmer             SO Warrensburg            4:32.27    6             
  4 Mason Marshall            SO Kearney                4:35.65    5             
  5 Luke Termorshuizen        SO Smithville             4:37.30    4             
  6 Nicholas Bjustrom         JR Platte County          4:41.54    3             
  7 Jerod Rottinghaus         JR Pleasant Hill          4:53.45    2             
  8 Royce Fisher              FR Grain Valley           5:07.12    1             
=================================================================================
           Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - Through Event 24 (12 Events Scored)   
=================================================================================
    1) Grandview                   77        2) Kearney                    73    
    3) Platte County               68        4) Kirksville                 48    
    5) Warrensburg                 43        6) Raytown South              26    
    7) Center                      20        8) Belton                     19    
    9) Grain Valley                17       10) Benton                     16    
   11) Lafayette (St. Joseph)      12       11) Pleasant Hill              12    
   11) Smithville                  12       14) Oak Grove                   8    
   15) Winnetonka                   5       16) Moberly                     3    
   16) Excelsior Springs            3       18) Savannah                    2    
   19) Van Horn (Independence)      1