Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License                        5/20/2017 - 5:28 PM
               Class 4 Sectional 4/Class 5 Sectional 4 - 5/20/2017               
                       Entries and Seeding by: TRXC Timing                       
                         Hosted by Blue Springs South HS                         
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
=================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kearney                                             8:06.69   10             
     1) Jacob Ewer SO                   2) Carson Adams FR                       
     3) Mason Marshall SO               4) Nick Pierce SR                        
  2 Platte County                                       8:08.94    8             
     1) Devin Richardson JR             2) Jonathan Anguiano SR                  
     3) Jared Maksudian SR              4) JD Crawford SR                        
  3 Grain Valley                                        8:24.36    6             
     1) Dalton Miller SR                2) Royce Fisher FR                       
     3) Spencer Porter SO               4) Brendan Mahurin SO                    
  4 Belton                                              8:29.39    5             
     1) Noah Floyd JR                   2) Mason Funk JR                         
     3) Brandon Gibbs SR                4) Kory Snyder JR                        
  5 Smithville                                          8:36.47    4             
     1) Logan Cutler JR                 2) Mark Krueger JR                       
     3) Ian Foster SO                   4) Luke Termorshuizen SO                 
  6 Kirksville                                          8:36.62    3             
     1) Nicholas Williams SR            2) Nolon Carter SO                       
     3) Austin Sykes JR                 4) Tanner Sparks SR                      
  7 Pleasant Hill                                       8:52.20    2             
     1) Desmond Ewing FR                2) Jerod Rottinghaus JR                  
     3) Richard Hughes JR               4) Shawn Gallagher JR                    
  8 Van Horn (Independence)                             9:13.45    1             
     1) Tyrone Thornton JR              2) Jameson Baker SO                      
     3) Kevin Carew SO                  4) Samuel Baker SR                       
=================================================================================
            Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - Through Event 16 (8 Events Scored)   
=================================================================================
    1) Grandview                   59        2) Platte County              53    
    3) Kearney                     52        4) Kirksville                 38    
    5) Warrensburg                 29        6) Grain Valley               16    
    7) Belton                      13        8) Pleasant Hill              10    
    9) Raytown South                9       10) Oak Grove                   8    
   10) Smithville                   8       12) Winnetonka                  4    
   13) Moberly                      3       13) Excelsior Springs           3    
   15) Lafayette (St. Joseph)       2       15) Savannah                    2    
   17) Van Horn (Independence)      1