Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License                        5/20/2017 - 5:28 PM
               Class 4 Sectional 4/Class 5 Sectional 4 - 5/20/2017               
                       Entries and Seeding by: TRXC Timing                       
                         Hosted by Blue Springs South HS                         
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
=================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kearney                                             9:58.04   10             
     1) Kyla Andersen SR                2) Natalie Smith SO                      
     3) Sophie Oxandale SO              4) Baylea Jones FR                       
  2 Smithville                                          9:59.91    8             
     1) Mira Bannwarth JR               2) Hannah Harness SR                     
     3) Katie Alexander SR              4) Kathryn Bean JR                       
  3 Grain Valley                                       10:05.07    6             
     1) Alisan Todd SO                  2) Kayla Wade JR                         
     3) Mariah Lister SO                4) Morgan Scott SO                       
  4 Platte County                                      10:05.77    5             
     1) Alexsi Elmore FR                2) Mycah Schmitt SO                      
     3) Jessica Clark JR                4) Rebekah Geddes JR                     
  5 Marshall                                           10:17.16    4             
     1) Lana Boatman FR                 2) Carlie Aldredge FR                    
     3) Elizabeth Pomerenke SR          4) Hannah Pomerenke FR                   
  6 Warrensburg                                        10:23.12    3             
     1) Hannah Schierenbeck SO          2) Rylie Othic FR                        
     3) April Holland SO                4) Abigail Gilbert JR                    
  7 Raytown South                                      11:13.14    2             
     1) Lakia Eldridge SO               2) Johnae Wilson SO                      
     3) Shalisha Carter SO              4) Rebekah Nunn FR                       
  8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)                             11:52.63    1             
     1) Rylee Burton JR                 2) Shar Whitten SO                       
     3) Shay Whitten SO                 4) Angelina Allen SO                     
=================================================================================
          Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - Through Event 15 (8 Events Scored)   
=================================================================================
    1) Kearney                     45        2) Warrensburg                38.33 
    3) Pleasant Hill               37        4) Smithville                 33    
    5) Raytown South               30        6) Oak Grove                  22    
    7) Platte County               21        8) Kirksville                 18    
    9) Winnetonka                  11.33    10) Moberly                     9.33 
   11) Grain Valley                 9       12) Notre Dame de Sion          8    
   12) Lafayette (St. Joseph)       8       14) Marshall                    4    
   14) Excelsior Springs            4       14) Benton                      4    
   14) Center                       4       18) Savannah                    3    
   19) Van Horn (Independence)      2       20) Grandview                   1