Licensed to Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2016 SEK League Championships - 5/12/2016                   
                             Pittsburg High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gracie Carr               09 Independence             12.68   10   
  2 Daeshia Turner            11 Pittsburg                12.75    8   
  3 Kyndal Frederick          11 Chanute                  12.82    6   
  4 Tamia Mims                11 Field Kindle             13.00    4   
  5 Lauren Pasternak          09 Independence             13.79    2   
  6 Pauline Gomez             10 Independence             14.85    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daeshia Turner            11 Pittsburg                26.63Q  1 
  2 Racelle Toledo            11 Chanute                  26.90Q  2 
  3 Gracie Carr               09 Independence             26.82Q  1 
  4 Tamia Mims                11 Field Kindle             27.54Q  2 
  5 Kylie Wilson              09 Independence             27.23q  1 
  6 Jayden Hammond            11 Pittsburg                27.90q  2 
  7 Lauren Pasternak          09 Independence             27.94q  2 
  8 Jaryn Folk                11 Parsons                  28.25q  2 
  9 Brionna Glass             11 Field Kindle             31.03   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Daeshia Turner            11 Pittsburg                26.51   10   
  2 Gracie Carr               09 Independence             26.95    8   
  3 Racelle Toledo            11 Chanute                  27.41    6   
  4 Jayden Hammond            11 Pittsburg                27.92    4   
  5 Jaryn Folk                11 Parsons                  28.48    2   
  6 Kylie Wilson              09 Independence             28.49    1   
  7 Lauren Pasternak          09 Independence             28.88  
 -- Tamia Mims                11 Field Kindle               DNF  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abbie Casper              10 Pittsburg              1:00.66   2  10   
  2 Racelle Toledo            11 Chanute                1:02.61   2   8   
  3 Jaryn Folk                11 Parsons                1:02.85   2   6   
  4 Kylie Wilson              09 Independence           1:05.18   2   4   
  5 Tyana Carter              10 Independence           1:05.38   2   2   
  6 Madison Hedrick           10 Labette Coun           1:05.53   2   1   
  7 Gracie Krokroskia         09 Fort Scott             1:06.32   1 
  8 Haleigh Mynatt            10 Pittsburg              1:07.16   1 
  9 Lexi Costin               10 Chanute                1:08.41   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenzie Wilks            10 Pittsburg              2:28.91   10   
  2 Lupita Sanchez            11 Pittsburg              2:31.12    8   
  3 Grace Willis              12 Fort Scott             2:31.32    6   
  4 Logan Lord                11 Pittsburg              2:36.63    4   
  5 Nakia Palmer              10 Chanute                2:42.60    2   
  6 Megan Hyatt               10 Labette Coun           2:48.86    1   
  7 Jillian Stafford          09 Independence           2:49.55  
  8 Asia Farrington           10 Fort Scott             2:56.69  
  9 Jenalyn Reichenbauch      11 Independence           3:17.21  
 10 Krissy Isle               11 Field Kindle           3:31.77  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cassidy Westhoff          12 Fort Scott             5:08.85   10   
  2 McKenzie Wilks            10 Pittsburg              5:36.38    8   
  3 Mallory Westhoff          11 Fort Scott             6:03.17    6   
  4 Talia Ramsey              12 Chanute                6:06.97    4   
  5 Mckenzie Tabares          10 Chanute                6:10.79    2   
  6 Emma Davis                10 Fort Scott             6:16.09    1   
  7 Megan Hyatt               10 Labette Coun           6:17.38  
  8 Jillian Stafford          09 Independence           6:18.35  
  9 Ana Canallops             10 Labette Coun           6:29.28  
 10 Kiera Miller              09 Pittsburg              6:30.00  
 11 Abby Dunham               11 Independence           6:32.90  
 12 Addie Mattes              09 Independence           6:33.83  
 13 Kylie Bruner              12 Fort Scott             6:44.78  
 14 Krissy Isle               11 Field Kindle           7:04.77  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cassidy Westhoff          12 Fort Scott            11:05.44   10   
  2 Mckenzie Tabares          10 Chanute               13:02.38    8   
  3 Paxsten Eads              10 Fort Scott            13:11.20    6   
  4 McKenzie Wilks            10 Pittsburg             13:17.58    4   
  5 Talia Ramsey              12 Chanute               13:38.46    2   
  6 Emma Davis                10 Fort Scott            13:48.50    1   
  7 Abby Dunham               11 Independence          15:16.68  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Muff               11 Pittsburg                14.80   10   
  2 Maddy Stalder             12 Chanute                  16.93    8   
  3 Jayci Vietti              10 Chanute                  17.01    6   
  4 Tamia Mims                11 Field Kindle             17.79    4   
  5 Ellie Carson              09 Labette Coun             18.05    2   
  6 Kayla Ackers              09 Chanute                  18.24    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Muff               11 Pittsburg                46.48   10   
  2 Maddy Stalder             12 Chanute                  49.39    8   
  3 Kayla Ackers              09 Chanute                  51.69    6   
  4 Ellie Carson              09 Labette Coun             54.01    4   
  5 Gabrielle Allen           11 Fort Scott               55.10    2   
  6 Gabriella Clements        09 Fort Scott               56.36    1   
  7 Kelsey Carpenter          11 Fort Scott               57.55  
  8 Krissy Isle               11 Field Kindle           1:04.45  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Pittsburg  'A'                                           FS  
     1) Jayden Hammond 11               2) Haleigh Mynatt 10              
     3) Logan Lord 11                   4) Daeshia Turner 11              
     5) Ashlee Beitzinger 12            6) Lupita Sanchez 11              
 -- Independence  'A'                                        DQ   Ran Out of Lane
     1) Nicole Moses 11                 2) Kylie Wilson 09                
     3) Tyana Carter 10                 4) Gracie Carr 09                 
     5) Lauren Pasternak 09             6) Courtlyn Rose 12               
 -- Chanute  'A'                                             DQ   Out of Exchange Zone
     1) Racelle Toledo 11               2) Maddy Stalder 12               
     3) Lexi Costin 10                  4) Kyndal Frederick 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pittsburg  'A'                                      4:12.69   10   
     1) Logan Lord 11                   2) Abbie Casper 10                
     3) Lupita Sanchez 11               4) McKenzie Wilks 10              
     5) Haleigh Mynatt 10               6) Kiera Miller 09                
  2 Independence  'A'                                   4:16.47    8   
     1) Gracie Carr 09                  2) Nicole Moses 11                
     3) Tyana Carter 10                 4) Kylie Wilson 09                
     5) Jessica Reed 10                 6) Lauren Pasternak 09            
  3 Chanute  'A'                                        4:27.79    6   
     1) Lexi Costin 10                  2) Maddi Rollins 12               
     3) Sydney Wilson 09                4) Maddy Stalder 12               
     5) Kayla Ackers 09                 6) Shayla Bogle 09                
  4 Labette County  'A'                                 4:32.66    4   
     1) Madison Hedrick 10              2) Madison McGee 11               
     3) Natalie Woolfolk 10             4) Halle Bevans 09                
     5) Megan Hyatt 10                  6) Ellie Carson 09                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pittsburg  'A'                                     10:27.35   10   
     1) Logan Lord 11                   2) Lupita Sanchez 11              
     3) Haleigh Mynatt 10               4) Abbie Casper 10                
     5) Kiera Miller 09                 6) McKenzie Wilks 10              
  2 Fort Scott  'A'                                    10:45.87    8   
     1) Grace Willis 12                 2) Lexi Bryant 09                 
     3) Gracie Krokroskia 09            4) Asia Farrington 10             
     5) Kelsey Carpenter 11             6) Gabrielle Allen 11             
  3 Chanute  'A'                                       10:58.14    6   
     1) Shayla Bogle 09                 2) Nakia Palmer 10                
     3) Talia Ramsey 12                 4) Sydney Wilson 09               
     5) Mckenzie Tabares 10             6) Kayla Ackers 09                
  4 Independence  'A'                                  11:33.48    4   
     1) Addie Mattes 09                 2) Nicole Moses 11                
     3) Jessica Reed 10                 4) Jillian Stafford 09            
     5) Abby Dunham 11                  6) Jenalyn Reichenbauch 11        
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddi Rollins             12 Chanute                5-00.00   10   
  2 Taylor Muff               11 Pittsburg              4-08.00    8   
  3 Halle Bevans              09 Labette Coun           4-06.00    6   
  4 Kelsey Perez              11 Chanute                4-06.00    4   
  5 Kiera Miller              09 Pittsburg              4-06.00    2   
  6 Tori Busse                09 Chanute                4-06.00    1   
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashlee Beitzinger         12 Pittsburg              8-06.00   10   
  2 MacKenzie Strycker        12 Independence           8-00.00    8   
  3 Racelle Toledo            11 Chanute                7-06.00    6   
  4 Kiera Miller              09 Pittsburg              7-00.00    4   
  5 Kelsey Carpenter          11 Fort Scott             6-06.00    2   
 -- Shayla Bogle              09 Chanute                     NH  
 -- Morgan Rohr               09 Fort Scott                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abbie Casper              10 Pittsburg             16-02.50   10   
  2 Karrington Turner         10 Field Kindle          15-02.00    8   
  3 Courtlyn Rose             12 Independence          15-01.50    6   
  4 Jayden Hammond            11 Pittsburg             15-01.50    4   
  5 Maddi Rollins             12 Chanute               14-06.00    2   
  6 Lexi Costin               10 Chanute               14-05.50    1   
  7 MacKenzie Strycker        12 Independence          14-05.00  
  8 Ally Wilson               10 Field Kindle          14-00.00  
  9 Kiera Miller              09 Pittsburg             13-08.00  
 10 Halle Bevans              09 Labette Coun          13-05.50  
 11 Brooke Drumeller          12 Independence          12-05.00  
 -- Madison Hedrick           10 Labette Coun              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daeshia Turner            11 Pittsburg             37-06.00   10   
  2 Jayden Hammond            11 Pittsburg             33-06.00    8   
  3 Courtlyn Rose             12 Independence          31-09.50    6   
  4 Ashlee Beitzinger         12 Pittsburg             31-08.00    4   
  5 Karrington Turner         10 Field Kindle          31-02.00    2   
  6 MacKenzie Strycker        12 Independence          30-00.00    1   
  7 Taylor Howland            09 Independence          29-09.50  
  8 Halle Bevans              09 Labette Coun          29-00.00  
  9 Tori Busse                09 Chanute               28-08.00  
 10 Madison Hedrick           10 Labette Coun          27-02.00  
 11 Gabriella Clements        09 Fort Scott            26-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aubrie Sorrell            10 Labette Coun          38-02.00   10   
  2 Jordan Schoenberger       12 Chanute               36-11.25    8   
  3 Clancie Sorrell           12 Labette Coun          36-02.25    6   
  4 Sam Bollinger             12 Pittsburg             33-11.50    4   
  5 Abby Humble               09 Fort Scott            31-06.00    2   
  6 Destiny Powell            10 Chanute               31-04.00    1   
  7 Brooklyn Rhue             11 Pittsburg             30-03.75  
  8 Kailey Curtis             12 Pittsburg             28-06.50  
  9 Makenna Berger            12 Fort Scott            28-06.00  
 10 Amy Zogg                  10 Field Kindle          27-09.50  
 11 Jaiden Galemore           11 Chanute               27-03.50  
 12 Lauren Easley             10 Independence          26-04.50  
 13 Rebecca Schrodt           09 Field Kindle          23-11.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Muff               11 Pittsburg               138-03   10   
  2 Sam Bollinger             12 Pittsburg               126-01    8   
  3 Clancie Sorrell           12 Labette Coun            122-07    6   
  4 Jordan Schoenberger       12 Chanute                 120-11    4   
  5 Shayla Phillips           12 Chanute              109-06.50    2   
  6 Kamryn Kelley             09 Pittsburg                89-02    1   
  7 Aubrie Sorrell            10 Labette Coun          83-03.50  
  8 Kayley Reyes              10 Fort Scott               79-11  
  9 Rebecca Schrodt           09 Field Kindle             76-07  
 10 Jaiden Galemore           11 Chanute                  75-02  
 11 Amy Zogg                  10 Field Kindle             71-03  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Savannah Hastings         11 Chanute                 121-00   10   
  2 Ashlee Beitzinger         12 Pittsburg               118-03    8   
  3 Mary Garrett              12 Pittsburg               112-05    6   
  4 Kady Krokstrom            11 Chanute                 107-00    4   
  5 Taylor Chapman            12 Independence            100-03    2   
  6 MacKenzie Strycker        12 Independence             98-07    1   
  7 Shayla Phillips           12 Chanute                  97-05  
  8 Ivy Gatton                10 Labette Coun             78-07  
  9 Lauren Easley             10 Independence             73-05  
 10 Shelbi Heikes             12 Pittsburg                68-07  
 11 Serenity Douglas          09 Field Kindle             52-09  
 12 Brionna Glass             11 Field Kindle             47-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaac McPherson           11 Parsons                  11.08Q  1 
  2 Dannerick Yates           12 Parsons                  11.16Q  2 
  3 Vince Tome                12 Fort Scott               11.35Q  1 
  4 Keshaun Anderson          10 Parsons                  11.47Q  2 
  5 Matt Davoe                11 Chanute                  11.57q  2 
  6 John Montojo              10 Fort Scott               11.77q  2 
  7 Leonard Armstrong         10 Independence             11.87q  1 
  8 Kyle Montojo              10 Fort Scott               11.90q  1 
  9 Brandis Evans             09 Pittsburg                11.97   2 
 10 Victor Herring            09 Field Kindle             11.98   1 
 11 Jaylen Logan              09 Field Kindle             12.07   2 
 12 Spencer Turnbull          12 Pittsburg                12.46   2 
 -- Will Mengarelli           12 Pittsburg                   FS   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dannerick Yates           12 Parsons                  11.00   10   
  2 Isaac McPherson           11 Parsons                  11.15    8   
  3 Keshaun Anderson          10 Parsons                  11.20    6   
  4 Vince Tome                12 Fort Scott               11.24    4   
  5 Matt Davoe                11 Chanute                  11.48    2   
  6 John Montojo              10 Fort Scott               11.66    1   
  7 Kyle Montojo              10 Fort Scott               11.84  
  8 Leonard Armstrong         10 Independence             11.90  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaac McPherson           11 Parsons                  23.00Q  2 
  2 Vince Tome                12 Fort Scott               23.57Q  1 
  3 Keshaun Anderson          10 Parsons                  23.63Q  1 
  4 Sherrick Rogers           12 Pittsburg                23.98Q  2 
  5 John Montojo              10 Fort Scott               23.82q  1 
  6 Andrew Andoyo             11 Chanute                  24.09q  1 
  7 Kyle Montojo              10 Fort Scott               24.30q  2 
  8 Brandis Evans             09 Pittsburg                24.52q  2 
  9 Victor Herring            09 Field Kindle             25.60   2 
 10 Spencer Turnbull          12 Pittsburg                26.41   1 
 11 Ian Palmer                09 Field Kindle             28.34   1 
 12 Jameir Bolden             09 Field Kindle             28.88   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaac McPherson           11 Parsons                  22.80   10   
  2 Sherrick Rogers           12 Pittsburg                23.31    8   
  3 Keshaun Anderson          10 Parsons                  23.48    6   
  4 Vince Tome                12 Fort Scott               23.82    4   
  5 Andrew Andoyo             11 Chanute                  24.08    2   
  6 John Montojo              10 Fort Scott               24.28    1   
  7 Kyle Montojo              10 Fort Scott               24.82  
  8 Brandis Evans             09 Pittsburg                25.01  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vince Tome                12 Fort Scott               53.28   2  10   
  2 Eric Munoz                11 Chanute                  53.45   2   8   
  3 Rogan Bruce               10 Labette Coun             54.79   2   6   
  4 Tate Robison              09 Parsons                  55.26   1   4   
  5 Hunter Barcus             11 Parsons                  55.43   2   2   
  6 Kyle Montojo              10 Fort Scott               56.50   2   1   
  7 Dylan Untereker           12 Pittsburg                56.66   2 
  8 Corbin Jefferson          10 Pittsburg                56.78   1 
  9 Jarrett Shoemaker         09 Fort Scott               56.91   1 
 10 Spencer Turnbull          12 Pittsburg                57.02   1 
 11 Bryson Linnebur           11 Independence             58.04   1 
 12 Matthew Webster           11 Labette Coun             58.66   1 
 13 Preston McNamara          11 Independence             58.76   2 
 14 Garrett Smith             10 Independence             58.93   1 
 15 Josiah Rexwinkle          10 Labette Coun             59.43   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connar Southard           11 Pittsburg              1:57.10   10   
  2 Andres Arriola            10 Pittsburg              2:06.86    8   
  3 Caden Heiskell            10 Parsons                2:08.98    6   
  4 Cade Southard             10 Pittsburg              2:13.23    4   
  5 Gage Friess               09 Parsons                2:15.15    2   
  6 Brandon Bales             12 Independence           2:16.79    1   
  7 Clayton Moore             09 Labette Coun           2:18.38  
  8 Christopher Hatch         10 Chanute                2:18.51  
  9 Mylik Robinson            10 Parsons                2:20.31  
 10 Jose Ayala                12 Independence           2:23.46  
 11 Josh Isle                 09 Field Kindle           2:24.41  
 12 Lane Manners              09 Labette Coun           2:26.05  
 13 Jacob Reiner              09 Field Kindle           2:41.98  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cade Southard             10 Pittsburg              4:46.04   10   
  2 Brady Taylor              12 Chanute                4:52.27    8   
  3 Devin Brooks              11 Fort Scott             4:56.81    6   
  4 Reno Lemon                09 Chanute                5:00.94    4   
  5 James Ligenfelter         10 Independence           5:01.51    2   
  6 Gavin Smith               10 Fort Scott             5:05.06    1   
  7 Reece Watson              09 Pittsburg              5:07.69  
  8 Brandon Bales             12 Independence           5:13.54  
  9 Clayton Moore             09 Labette Coun           5:14.52  
 10 Lane Manners              09 Labette Coun           5:15.90  
 11 Seth Hoffman              10 Pittsburg              5:17.60  
 12 Peyton Babcock            09 Chanute                5:22.65  
 13 Jacob Smith               12 Independence           5:31.54  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devin Brooks              11 Fort Scott            10:21.81   10   
  2 Reno Lemon                09 Chanute               10:31.82    8   
  3 Reece Watson              09 Pittsburg             10:52.03    6   
  4 Brady Taylor              12 Chanute               10:59.36    4   
  5 James Ligenfelter         10 Independence          11:04.28    2   
  6 Gavin Smith               10 Fort Scott            11:06.19    1   
  7 Seth Hoffman              10 Pittsburg             11:06.28  
  8 Raul Munguia              10 Pittsburg             11:13.32  
  9 Devon Walker              09 Chanute               11:53.96  
 10 Cameron Riley             09 Field Kindle          12:24.69  
 11 Caleb Riley               09 Field Kindle          12:48.82  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin McDaniel            11 Field Kindle             15.92   10   
  2 Quailin Powell            09 Chanute                  16.32    8   
  3 Michael Aylward           09 Chanute                  16.36    6   
  4 Gumaro Rodriguez          10 Pittsburg                16.50    4   
  5 Quiency Jones             10 Labette Coun             16.95    2   
  6 Briant Martin             11 Fort Scott               17.75    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin McDaniel            11 Field Kindle             41.16   10   
  2 Derrick Sumner            12 Pittsburg                41.37    8   
  3 Gumaro Rodriguez          10 Pittsburg                42.02    6   
  4 Quiency Jones             10 Labette Coun             43.25    4   
  5 Quailin Powell            09 Chanute                  44.47    2   
  6 Michael Aylward           09 Chanute                  45.34    1   
  7 Briant Martin             11 Fort Scott               46.83  
  8 Austin Hobbs              12 Pittsburg                47.70  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parsons  'A'                                          44.06   10   
     1) Keshaun Anderson 10             2) Isaac McPherson 11             
     3) Hunter Barcus 11                4) Dannerick Yates 12             
     5) Tate Robison 09                 6)                                
  2 Pittsburg  'A'                                        44.63    8   
     1) Brandis Evans 09                2) Lukas McConnell 12             
     3) Gumaro Rodriguez 10             4) Sherrick Rogers 12             
     5) Will Mengarelli 12              6) Spencer Turnbull 12            
  3 Chanute  'A'                                          45.63    6   
     1) Andrew Andoyo 11                2) Eric Munoz 11                  
     3) Matt Hernandez 10               4) Matt Davoe 11                  
  4 Fort Scott  'A'                                       45.70    4   
     1) John Montojo 10                 2) Jarrett Shoemaker 09           
     3) Kyle Montojo 10                 4) Vince Tome 12                  
     5) Nick Woods 12                   6) Wyatt Tourtillott 12           
  5 Independence  'A'                                     47.65    2   
     1) Trenton Kendrek 10              2) Leonard Armstrong 10           
     3) Bryson Linnebur 11              4) Zac Shaffer 11                 
     5) Preston McNamara 11             6) Zac Woodward 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pittsburg  'A'                                      3:32.93   10   
     1) Derrick Sumner 12               2) Cade Southard 10               
     3) Gumaro Rodriguez 10             4) Connar Southard 11             
     5) Dylan Untereker 12              6) Andres Arriola 10              
  2 Parsons  'A'                                        3:40.73    8   
     1) Caden Heiskell 10               2) Isaac McPherson 11             
     3) Gage Friess 09                  4) Hunter Barcus 11               
     5) Tate Robison 09                 6)                                
  3 Labette County  'A'                                 3:46.87    6   
     1) Rogan Bruce 10                  2) Matthew Webster 11             
     3) Josiah Rexwinkle 10             4) Quiency Jones 10               
     5) Clayton Moore 09                6)                                
  4 Chanute  'A'                                        3:49.47    4   
     1) Matt Hernandez 10               2) Noah Wach 11                   
     3) Jacob Klugh 12                  4) Eric Munoz 11                  
     5) Brady Taylor 12                 6)                                
  5 Independence  'A'                                   3:57.28    2   
     1) Garrett Smith 10                2) Bryson Linnebur 11             
     3) Carson Hufferd 09               4) Preston McNamara 11            
     5) Leonard Armstrong 10            6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pittsburg  'A'                                      8:48.50   10   
     1) Derrick Sumner 12               2) Andres Arriola 10              
     3) Corbin Jefferson 10             4) Connar Southard 11             
     5) Raul Munguia 10                 6) Cade Southard 10               
  2 Parsons  'A'                                        9:10.75    8   
     1) Caden Heiskell 10               2) Hunter Barcus 11               
     3) Gage Friess 09                  4) Tate Robison 09                
     5) Mylik Robinson 10               6)                                
  3 Independence  'A'                                   9:18.25    6   
     1) James Ligenfelter 10            2) Jose Ayala 12                  
     3) Carson Hufferd 09               4) Brandon Bales 12               
     5) Jacob Smith 12                  6) Garrett Smith 10               
  4 Field Kindley  'A'                                 10:09.25    4   
     1) Caleb Riley 09                  2) Cameron Riley 09               
     3) Jeffrey Solis 11                4) Josh Isle 09                   
     5) Jacob Reiner 09                 6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quailin Powell            09 Chanute                5-08.00   10   
  2 Sherrick Rogers           12 Pittsburg              5-08.00    8   
  3 Dillon Williams           12 Pittsburg              5-06.00    6   
  4 Michael Aylward           09 Chanute                5-04.00    4   
 -- Joel Kafka                09 Pittsburg                 FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caleb Durbin              12 Chanute               12-00.00   10   
  2 Luke Donaldson            12 Chanute               12-00.00    8   
  3 Jacody Hochette           10 Chanute               11-06.00    6   
  4 Joel Kafka                09 Pittsburg             10-06.00    4   
  5 Kyler Sanders             12 Independence           9-06.00    2   
  6 Andres Arriola            10 Pittsburg              9-00.00    1   
  7 Reece Watson              09 Pittsburg              8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamaren Wilson            11 Field Kindle          22-01.50   10   
  2 Lukas McConnell           12 Pittsburg             21-11.50    8   
  3 Noah Wach                 11 Chanute               20-00.00    6   
  4 Victor Herring            09 Field Kindle          19-01.50    4   
  5 Josh Pierce               09 Parsons               19-01.00    2   
  6 Andrew Andoyo             11 Chanute               18-06.00    0.50
  6 Davonte' Yates            09 Parsons               18-06.00    0.50
  8 Dillon Williams           12 Pittsburg             18-01.00  
  9 Ben Blessent              09 Pittsburg             17-05.50  
 10 Jarrett Shoemaker         09 Fort Scott            16-03.00  
 -- Leonard Armstrong         10 Independence              FOUL  
 -- Keshaun Anderson          10 Parsons                   FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lukas McConnell           12 Pittsburg             43-04.50   10   
  2 Dillon Williams           12 Pittsburg             41-05.50    8   
  3 Sherrick Rogers           12 Pittsburg             37-08.00    6   
  4 Jacody Hochette           10 Chanute               35-04.00    4   
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Untereker           12 Pittsburg             44-11.50   10   
  2 Max Jones                 12 Independence          43-01.75    8   
  3 Austin Cook               12 Fort Scott            41-10.00    6   
  4 Sean McIntosh             11 Field Kindle          41-07.75    4   
  5 Jose Estrada              12 Pittsburg             40-06.50    2   
  6 Justice Catron            10 Chanute               39-02.50    1   
  7 Todd Fritch               10 Chanute               38-06.50  
  8 Matt Friend               10 Chanute               37-01.50  
  9 Reese Willis              10 Pittsburg             37-00.50  
 10 Hosea Marshall            09 Field Kindle          35-08.50  
 11 Makyn Wade                09 Fort Scott            33-10.00  
 12 Tyler Collins             10 Field Kindle          33-06.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Untereker           12 Pittsburg               164-10   10   
  2 Nick Woods                12 Fort Scott              137-10    8   
  3 Josh Hudiburg             12 Fort Scott              133-10    6   
  4 Reese Willis              10 Pittsburg               124-04    4   
  5 Jose Estrada              12 Pittsburg               124-01    2   
  6 Sean McIntosh             11 Field Kindle            116-03    1   
  7 Justice Catron            10 Chanute              104-05.50  
  8 Todd Fritch               10 Chanute                  93-04  
  9 Matt Friend               10 Chanute               87-10.50  
 10 Daniel Hefley             12 Labette Coun          85-09.50  
 11 Eathon Payden             10 Field Kindle             85-04  
 12 Jonathon Bilby            09 Field Kindle          64-05.50  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Hudiburg             12 Fort Scott              186-06   10   
  2 Wyatt Tourtillott         12 Fort Scott              150-11    8   
  3 Morgan Stoughton          11 Fort Scott              147-03    6   
  4 Kelvin Heckman            10 Independence            124-09    4   
  5 Ben Blessent              09 Pittsburg               121-05    2   
  6 Daniel Hefley             12 Labette Coun            107-09    1   
  7 Ethan Tomasi              10 Pittsburg               104-03  
  8 Josh Phillips             09 Field Kindle             90-02  
  9 Jonathon Bilby            09 Field Kindle             84-03  
 10 Tyler Collins             10 Field Kindle             80-09  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pittsburg                  203        2) Chanute                   132   
    3) Independence                64        4) Fort Scott                 55   
    5) Labette County              40        6) Field Kindley              18   
    7) Parsons                      8                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pittsburg                  173        2) Chanute                   112.50
    3) Fort Scott                  88        4) Parsons                    82.50
    5) Field Kindley               43        6) Independence               29   
    7) Labette County              19