Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License                     5/14/2016 - 6:49 PM
                        Class 5 District 6 - 5/14/2016                        
                      Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing                      
                       Hosted by Lee's Summit North HS                        
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5
=======================================================================       
    School                                               Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 Jefferson City                                      8:09.84   10          
     1) Jacob Gourley SR                2) Jackson Schwartz JR                
     3) Benjamin Krause FR              4) Thomas Nield FR                    
  2 Rock Bridge                                         8:10.68    8          
     1) Nick Wright JR                  2) Kylan Rottinghaus SO               
     3) Grant Sykuta SR                 4) Elias Gaffney JR                   
  3 Blue Springs                                        8:20.34    6          
     1) Josh McCullough SO              2) Cody Berry SR                      
     3) David Gunn JR                   4) Colton Gurera SR                   
  4 Lee's Summit                                        8:25.82    5          
     1) Kyle Heeney JR                  2) Layne Breneman SO                  
     3) Sam Jennings SO                 4) Christian Moreno JR                
  5 Blue Springs South                                  8:35.89    4          
     1) Henry Bahr SO                   2) Liam Durkin JR                     
     3) Collin Horn JR                  4) Herbert Dempsey SR                 
  6 Smith-Cotton                                        8:54.57    3          
     1) George Gomez JR                 2) Nathan White JR                    
     3) Brinton Beard SO                4) Alex Sanchez SR                    
  7 Hickman                                             9:02.31    2          
     1) Zach Nichols SR                 2) Zach Mueller SO                    
     3) Chandler Gibbens FR             4) Ridley Shelby SO                   
==============================================================================
            Men - Class 5 - Team Rankings - Through Event 14 (7 Events Scored)
==============================================================================
    1) Blue Springs                82        2) Lee's Summit               54 
    3) Rock Bridge                 35        4) Jefferson City             32 
    5) Smith-Cotton                26        6) Blue Springs South         17 
    7) Lee's Summit North          11        8) Hickman                     9