Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License                     5/14/2016 - 6:50 PM
                        Class 5 District 6 - 5/14/2016                        
                      Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing                      
                       Hosted by Lee's Summit North HS                        
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put Class 5
=======================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 Devante Wright            SR Lee's Summit          53-10.25   10          
  2 Mekhi Burnley             SR Jefferson City        48-06.50    8          
  3 Shawn Watson              SR Lee's Summit          47-03.75    6          
  4 Carlton Homan             SR Smith-Cotton          46-00.50    5          
  5 Jon Capron                SR Rock Bridge           45-10.75    4          
  6 Jack Marsh                SR Smith-Cotton          45-08.75    3          
  7 Rian Daily                JR Lee's Summit North    45-06.50    2          
  8 Daniel Miller             SR Jefferson City        43-02.00    1          
  9 Josiah Ward               SR Blue Springs South    42-11.50               
 10 Austin Ellis              SR Blue Springs          42-06.50               
 11 Kyle Terry                SR Blue Springs South    42-02.00               
 12 Evan Wise                 SO Lee's Summit North    41-09.00               
 13 Ronnell Shelby            JR Blue Springs          39-08.25               
 14 Tycho Wagner              FR Hickman               36-07.75               
 15 Jake Benson               SO Rock Bridge           34-02.50               
 16 Alexander Quan            JR Hickman               34-02.25               
==============================================================================
            Men - Class 5 - Team Rankings - Through Event 12 (6 Events Scored)
==============================================================================
    1) Blue Springs                76        2) Lee's Summit               49 
    3) Rock Bridge                 27        4) Smith-Cotton               23 
    5) Jefferson City              22        6) Blue Springs South         13 
    7) Lee's Summit North          11        8) Hickman                     7