Licensed to Eagle Eye Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2016 04:00 AM
               2016 Basehor-Linwood T&F Invitational - 4/8/2016                
                              www.eagleeyefat.com                              
                              Basehor-Linwood HS                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moran, Alex               11 Piper                    13.66Q  3 
  2 Francis, Jonita           12 Bonner Sprin             14.10Q  1 
  3 McKinney, Grace           12 Easton-Pleas             14.13Q  2 
  4 Sirls, Adriauna           12 Bonner Sprin             13.74Q  3 
  5 Simmons, Talia            11 Piper                    14.18Q  2 
  6 Simmons, Jada             09 Piper                    14.59Q  1 
  7 Jones, Trinity            09 Bonner Sprin             14.35q  2 
  8 Goode, Audrie             10 Garnett-Ande             14.65q  1 
  9 Schoenfelder, Alyssa      10 Basehor-Linw             14.69   3 
 10 Cheney, Alexis            09 Turner                   14.84   2 
 11 Touchton, Trinity         09 Tonganoxie               14.91   1 
 12 Wagner, Mallory           12 Easton-Pleas             15.09   3 
 13 Padilla, Kiaria           11 Santa Fe Tra             15.28   1 
 14 Simons, Sabrina           10 Santa Fe Tra             15.30   2 
 15 Mikesic, Anna             09 Bishop Ward              15.39   1 
 16 Mills, Danielle           10 Garnett-Ande             15.67   3 
 17 Sadrakula, Sophie         09 Bishop Ward              16.01   3 
 18 Hobley, Kiandra           11 Bishop Ward              16.04   2 
 19 Quinn, Sarah              09 Garnett-Ande             17.82   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moran, Alex               11 Piper                    13.88   10   
  2 Sirls, Adriauna           12 Bonner Sprin             14.17    8   
  3 Simmons, Talia            11 Piper                    14.26    6   
  4 Francis, Jonita           12 Bonner Sprin             14.27    5   
  5 McKinney, Grace           12 Easton-Pleas             14.54    4   
  6 Jones, Trinity            09 Bonner Sprin             14.64    3   
  7 Simmons, Jada             09 Piper                    14.79    2   
  8 Goode, Audrie             10 Garnett-Ande             14.80    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moran, Alex               11 Piper                    28.43Q  1 
  2 Hiss, Rachel              11 Basehor-Linw             28.97Q  2 
  3 Searcy, Corinn            09 Tonganoxie               29.00Q  3 
  4 Francis, Jonita           12 Bonner Sprin             28.73Q  1 
  5 Sirls, Adriauna           12 Bonner Sprin             29.10Q  2 
  6 McKinney, Grace           12 Easton-Pleas             29.24Q  3 
  7 Goode, Audrie             10 Garnett-Ande             29.57q  3 
  8 Preston, Brooke           12 Santa Fe Tra             29.62q  3 
  9 Simmons, Jada             09 Piper                    29.90   3 
 10 Forbes, Suzane            12 Santa Fe Tra             29.95   1 
 11 Simmons, Talia            11 Piper                    29.97   2 
 12 Conway, Krystian          09 Turner                   30.77   2 
 13 Padilla, Kiaria           11 Santa Fe Tra             31.24   2 
 14 Easum, Shelby             12 Perry-Lecomp             31.57   1 
 15 Mills, Danielle           10 Garnett-Ande             31.62   1 
 16 Cheney, Alexis            09 Turner                   31.82   3 
 17 Hobley, Kiandra           11 Bishop Ward              32.91   3 
 18 Jirak, Tessa              10 Garnett-Ande             33.19   2 
 19 Mikesic, Anna             09 Bishop Ward              33.50   2 
 20 Sadrakula, Sophie         09 Bishop Ward              34.68   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moran, Alex               11 Piper                    27.92   10   
  2 Hiss, Rachel              11 Basehor-Linw             28.24    8   
  3 Searcy, Corinn            09 Tonganoxie               28.91    6   
  4 Francis, Jonita           12 Bonner Sprin             28.93    5   
  5 McKinney, Grace           12 Easton-Pleas             29.01    4   
  6 Preston, Brooke           12 Santa Fe Tra             29.70    3   
  7 Goode, Audrie             10 Garnett-Ande             29.81    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bond, Mia                 10 Tonganoxie             1:02.75   2  10   
  2 Staatz, Sierra            10 Tonganoxie             1:03.58   2   8   
  3 Forbes, Suzane            12 Santa Fe Tra           1:04.53   2   6   
  4 Conway, Krystian          09 Turner                 1:05.72   2   5   
  5 Creten, Hope              11 Tonganoxie             1:07.61   2   4   
  6 Francis, Jonita           12 Bonner Sprin           1:08.65   2   3   
  7 Mills, Danielle           10 Garnett-Ande           1:08.89   1   2   
  8 Wheeler, Madison          12 Basehor-Linw           1:10.34   1   1   
  9 Simons, Sabrina           10 Santa Fe Tra           1:10.76   2 
 10 Porter, Emma              10 Garnett-Ande           1:11.37   1 
 11 White, Jayda              09 Garnett-Ande           1:19.28   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Averi             10 Garnett-Ande           2:31.16   10   
  2 Jamison, Lexia            11 Perry-Lecomp           2:36.19    8   
  3 Suarez, Julia             10 Basehor-Linw           2:40.97    6   
  4 Aros, Karen               11 Turner                 2:44.47    5   
  5 Joly, Tiffany             10 Turner                 2:48.22    4   
  6 Tindell, Rachel           12 Basehor-Linw           2:48.92    3   
  7 Rupp, Paige               09 Garnett-Ande           2:49.27    2   
  8 Andrade, Brianna          09 Piper                  2:49.43    1   
  9 Storms, Bailey            10 Basehor-Linw           2:53.50  
 10 Wetta, Sophia             12 Tonganoxie             2:55.86  
 11 Armendariz, Jazmine       10 Bishop Ward            3:00.00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Averi             10 Garnett-Ande           5:28.57   10   
  2 Honeyman, Hannah          10 Santa Fe Tra           5:31.98    8   
  3 Campbell, Emma            10 Tonganoxie             5:44.37    6   
  4 Oliver, Rylea             10 Basehor-Linw           5:44.79    5   
  5 Jamison, Lexia            11 Perry-Lecomp           6:02.14    4   
  6 Aros, Karen               11 Turner                 6:05.54    3   
  7 Dunnaway, Skye            12 Santa Fe Tra           6:15.67    2   
  8 Tindell, Rachel           12 Basehor-Linw           6:30.73    1   
  9 Richardson, Alyssa        09 Basehor-Linw           6:30.84  
 10 Rupp, Paige               09 Garnett-Ande           6:37.37  
 11 Mallonee, Samantha        12 Perry-Lecomp           6:40.12  
 12 Gomez, Jess               12 Bishop Ward            6:41.91  
 13 Armendariz, Jazmine       10 Bishop Ward            6:45.49  
 14 McDonnell, Jenna             Bonner Sprin           7:27.92  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Honeyman, Hannah          10 Santa Fe Tra          12:05.50   10   
  2 Oliver, Rylea             10 Basehor-Linw          12:45.12    8   
  3 Chambers, Emily           10 Tonganoxie            13:04.73    6   
  4 Rome, Shelby              09 Piper                 13:05.68    5   
  5 Hollond, Calder           11 Basehor-Linw          13:29.12    4   
  6 Scott, Alyssa             10 Tonganoxie            13:30.21    3   
  7 Wheeler, Mikayla          11 Basehor-Linw          15:00.69    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walsh, Claire             11 Basehor-Linw             18.17Q  1 
  2 Cox, Shelby               09 Bonner Sprin             19.07Q  2 
  3 Timm, Cami                10 Tonganoxie               18.84Q  1 
  4 Walcott, Jensen           11 Basehor-Linw             19.62Q  2 
  5 Lutz, Ellie               12 Garnett-Ande             18.87q  1 
  6 Ibeagi, Christine         10 Piper                    18.92q  1 
  7 Ayala, Ciera              11 Turner                   19.41q  1 
  8 Schoenfelder, Alyssa      10 Basehor-Linw             20.17q  2 
  9 McConico, Mereiah         09 Bonner Sprin             20.22   1 
 10 Kane, Shaylee             11 Piper                    21.15   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Walsh, Claire             11 Basehor-Linw             17.98   10    [17.976]
  2 Ibeagi, Christine         10 Piper                    17.99    8    [17.985]
  3 Lutz, Ellie               12 Garnett-Ande             18.45    6   
  4 Timm, Cami                10 Tonganoxie               18.62    5   
  5 Cox, Shelby               09 Bonner Sprin             18.93    4   
  6 Schoenfelder, Alyssa      10 Basehor-Linw             18.96    3   
  7 Walcott, Jensen           11 Basehor-Linw             19.41    2   
  8 Ayala, Ciera              11 Turner                   19.84    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Timm, Cami                10 Tonganoxie               53.19   10   
  2 Goode, Audrie             10 Garnett-Ande             56.19    8   
  3 Kane, Shaylee             11 Piper                    56.48    6   
  4 Walcott, Jensen           11 Basehor-Linw             56.56    5   
  5 Ayala, Ciera              11 Turner                   57.05    4   
  6 Lutz, Ellie               12 Garnett-Ande           1:00.28    3   
  7 White, Jasmine            11 Garnett-Ande           1:03.77    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Basehor-Linwood  'A'                                  52.86   10   
     1) Wheeler, Madison 12             2) Bergman, Madison 12            
     3) Schoenfelder, Alyssa 10         4) Hiss, Rachel 11                
  2 Bonner Springs  'A'                                   53.06    8   
     1) Cox, Shelby 09                  2) Jackson, Julianne 12           
     3) Jones, Trinity 09               4) Sirls, Adriauna 12             
  3 Garnett-Anderson County  'A'                          53.76    6   
     1) Lutz, Ellie 12                  2) Parks, Conner 12               
     3) Goode, Audrie 10                4) Kueser, MaKayla 12             
  4 Easton-Pleasant Ridge  'A'                            55.47    5   
     1) Redieck, Susan 12               2) McKinney, Grace 12             
     3) Howard, Bridget 11              4) Wagner, Mallory 12             
  5 Tonganoxie  'A'                                       56.48    4   
     1) Timm, Cami 10                   2) Searcy, Corinn 09              
     3) Creten, Hope 11                 4) Touchton, Trinity 09           
  6 Kansas City-Bishop Ward  'A'                          58.14    3   
     1) Conner, Jillian 09              2) Hobley, Kiandra 11             
     3) Mikesic, Anna 09                4) Martinez, Alex 10              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Thrower's
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garnett-Anderson County  'A'                        1:04.33   10   
     1) Jirak, Reagan 12                2) Martin, Madison 11             
     3) Lutz, Layne 10                  4) Todd, Jade 10                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tonganoxie  'A'                                     4:23.89   10   
     1) Staatz, Sierra 10               2) Searcy, Corinn 09              
     3) Timm, Cami 10                   4) Bond, Mia 10                   
  2 Garnett-Anderson County  'A'                        4:30.32    8   
     1) Porter, Emma 10                 2) Parks, Conner 12               
     3) Kueser, MaKayla 12              4) Wilson, Averi 10               
  3 Basehor-Linwood  'A'                                4:32.33    6   
     1) Wheeler, Madison 12             2) Walsh, Claire 11               
     3) Fulkerson, Katie 10             4) Hiss, Rachel 11                
  4 Kansas City-Piper  'A'                              4:34.60    5   
     1) Moran, Alex 11                  2) Ford, Miya 11                  
     3) Simmons, Jada 09                4) Washington, Myiah 12           
  5 Santa Fe Trail  'A'                                 4:39.13    4   
     1) Dunnaway, Skye 12               2) Forbes, Suzane 12              
     3) Padilla, Kiaria 11              4) Preston, Brooke 12             
     5) Simons, Sabrina 10              6) Kendall, Amanda 09             
  6 Kansas City-Turner  'A'                             4:51.04    3   
     1) Conway, Krystian 09             2) Cheney, Alexis 09              
     3) Joly, Tiffany 10                4) Aros, Karen 11                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tonganoxie  'A'                                    10:47.94   10   
     1) Campbell, Emma 10               2) Chambers, Emily 10             
     3) Staatz, Sierra 10               4) Bond, Mia 10                   
     5) Creten, Hope 11                 6)                                
  2 Basehor-Linwood  'A'                               11:07.05    8   
     1) Richardson, Alyssa 09           2) Storms, Bailey 10              
     3) Suarez, Julia 10                4) Fulkerson, Katie 10            
  3 Kansas City-Piper  'A'                             11:26.82    6   
     1) Andrade, Brianna 09             2) Rome, Shelby 09                
     3) Kerst, Taran 09                 4) Zwart, Jalen 10                
  4 Garnett-Anderson County  'A'                       12:46.05    5   
     1) Porter, Emma 10                 2) Rupp, Paige 09                 
     3) White, Jasmine 11               4) Jirak, Tessa 10                
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Basehor-Linwood  'A'                                2:10.77   10   
     1) Wheeler, Madison 12             2) Bergman, Madison 12            
     3) Nusbaum, Isabella 10            4) Walsh, Claire 11               
  2 Bonner Springs  'A'                                 2:13.79    8   
     1) Cox, Shelby 09                  2) Jones, Trinity 09              
     3) McConico, Mereiah 09            4) Hervey, Taylor 09              
  3 Garnett-Anderson County  'A'                        2:21.36    6   
     1) White, Jayda 09                 2) Quinn, Sarah 09                
     3) Jirak, Tessa 10                 4) Mills, Danielle 10             
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kueser, MaKayla           12 Garnett-Ande           5-00.00   10   
  2 Hervey, Taylor            09 Bonner Sprin           4-04.00    8   
  3 Ibeagi, Christine         10 Piper                 J4-04.00    6   
  4 Wagner, Mallory           12 Easton-Pleas           4-02.00    5   
  5 Nusbaum, Isabella         10 Basehor-Linw          J4-02.00    4   
 -- Kendall, Amanda           09 Santa Fe Tra                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eberth, Casey             12 Basehor-Linw           7-06.00   10   
  2 Surprise, Zoe             11 Piper                  7-00.00    7   
  2 Leiker, Kaitlin           12 Basehor-Linw           7-00.00    7   
  4 Malinowski, Jamilee       12 Basehor-Linw           6-06.00    5   
  5 Kirwan, Reiley            10 Piper                 J6-06.00    4   
 -- Okoye, Chidera            10 Piper                       NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kueser, MaKayla           12 Garnett-Ande          17-10.25   10   
  2 Jackson, Julianne         12 Bonner Sprin          15-04.00    8   
  3 Touchton, Trinity         09 Tonganoxie            15-02.00    6   
  4 Sirls, Adriauna           12 Bonner Sprin          14-11.75    5   
  5 Parks, Conner             12 Garnett-Ande          14-08.00    4   
  6 Kendall, Amanda           09 Santa Fe Tra          14-06.00    3   
  7 Preston, Brooke           12 Santa Fe Tra          14-04.50    2   
  8 Price, Malori             12 Piper                 14-04.00    1   
  9 Nusbaum, Isabella         10 Basehor-Linw          14-02.00  
 10 Leiker, Kaitlin           12 Basehor-Linw          13-08.00  
 11 Howard, Bridget           11 Easton-Pleas          13-07.00  
 12 Mikesic, Anna             09 Bishop Ward           13-06.00  
 13 Bergman, Madison          12 Basehor-Linw          13-05.75  
 14 White, Jasmine            11 Garnett-Ande          13-03.50  
 15 Easum, Shelby             12 Perry-Lecomp          12-10.25  
 16 McConico, Mereiah         09 Bonner Sprin          12-05.25  
 -- Simmons, Talia            11 Piper                     FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howard, Bridget           11 Easton-Pleas          32-06.50   10   
  2 Preston, Brooke           12 Santa Fe Tra          32-06.00    8   
  3 Forbes, Suzane            12 Santa Fe Tra          32-05.50    6   
  4 Parks, Conner             12 Garnett-Ande          32-03.25    5   
  5 Nusbaum, Isabella         10 Basehor-Linw          31-11.00    4   
  6 Touchton, Trinity         09 Tonganoxie            31-06.00    3   
  7 White, Jasmine            11 Garnett-Ande          31-05.50    2   
  8 Price, Malori             12 Piper                 30-05.00    1   
  9 Suarez, Julia             10 Basehor-Linw          29-09.75  
 10 Staatz, Sierra            10 Tonganoxie            29-07.75  
 11 Okoye, Chidera            10 Piper                 26-10.50  
 12 Eberth, Amy               09 Basehor-Linw          26-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ball, Taylor              11 Santa Fe Tra          35-02.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Autumn           09 Tonganoxie            33-07.00    8   
  3 Martin, Madison           11 Garnett-Ande          32-09.00    6   
  4 Jirak, Reagan             12 Garnett-Ande          32-05.00    5   
  5 Sims, Jasmin              09 Bonner Sprin          28-03.00    4   
  6 Obiesie, Michelle         10 Piper                 28-01.00    3   
  7 Lanning, Shaunnie         11 Bonner Sprin          27-07.00    2   
  8 Cofield, Kennedy          11 Piper                 27-02.00    1   
  9 Bruce, Cara               10 Piper                 25-07.50  
 10 Tickles, MacKenzie        11 Basehor-Linw          25-07.00  
 11 Lutz, Layne               10 Garnett-Ande          25-02.00  
 12 McDaniel, Mykiah          10 Perry-Lecomp          24-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Madison           11 Garnett-Ande             97-10   10   
  2 Johnson, Autumn           09 Tonganoxie               97-00    8   
  3 Ball, Taylor              11 Santa Fe Tra             96-10    6   
  4 McDaniel, Mykiah          10 Perry-Lecomp             95-07    5   
  5 Thomas, Antanique         10 Piper                    89-06    4   
  6 Jackson, Julianne         12 Bonner Sprin             86-11    3   
  7 Robertson, Harleigh       11 Perry-Lecomp             86-07    2   
  8 Tickles, MacKenzie        11 Basehor-Linw             81-00    1   
  9 Herren, Grace             11 Santa Fe Tra             79-07  
 10 Obiesie, Michelle         10 Piper                    73-11  
 11 Berkefeldt, Taylin        11 Santa Fe Tra             69-10  
 12 Todd, Jade                10 Garnett-Ande             63-05  
 13 Sims, Jasmin              09 Bonner Sprin             61-10  
 14 Lutz, Layne               10 Garnett-Ande             59-01  
 15 Bruce, Cara               10 Piper                    58-11  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redieck, Susan            12 Easton-Pleas             98-06   10   
  2 Jirak, Reagan             12 Garnett-Ande             97-05    8   
  3 Jackson, Julianne         12 Bonner Sprin             93-11    6   
  4 Satre, Taylor             12 Easton-Pleas             93-00    5   
  5 Herren, Grace             11 Santa Fe Tra             92-03    4   
  6 Martin, Madison           11 Garnett-Ande             90-02    3   
  7 Robertson, Harleigh       11 Perry-Lecomp             87-03    2   
  8 Lanning, Shaunnie         11 Bonner Sprin             86-09    1   
  9 Berkefeldt, Taylin        11 Santa Fe Tra             76-00  
 10 Obiesie, Michelle         10 Piper                    66-03  
 11 Wilson, Alexis            12 Bishop Ward              64-06  
 12 Todd, Jade                10 Garnett-Ande             64-04  
 13 Tickles, MacKenzie        11 Basehor-Linw             59-02  
 14 Surprise, Zoe             11 Piper                    54-05  
 15 Cofield, Kennedy          11 Piper                    48-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Marcel            12 Bonner Sprin             11.88Q  3 
  2 Wilson-Shirah, James      12 Basehor-Linw             11.89Q  2 
  3 Alexander, Noah           12 Bishop Ward              12.46Q  1 
  4 Covington, Daviance       10 Piper                    11.98Q  2 
  5 Letcher, JJ               11 Piper                    12.12Q  3 
  6 Washington, Te            09 Bonner Sprin             12.47Q  1 
  7 Hokes, Alonzo             10 Bonner Sprin             12.33q  2 
  8 Ross, Mike                10 Bishop Ward              12.38q  3 
  9 Phillips, Justin          11 Basehor-Linw             12.55   3 
 10 Dark, Isiah               12 Perry-Lecomp             12.69   3 
 11 Burch, Chris              09 Turner                   12.74   1 
 12 Esparza, Angel            10 Santa Fe Tra             12.76   1 
 13 Greenfield, Gage          11 Santa Fe Tra             12.76   2 
 14 Broddle, Brandon          12 Easton-Pleas             12.94   1 
 15 Marshall, Devon           09 Piper                    13.09   1  [13.084]
 16 Chenhall, Aaron           12 Perry-Lecomp             13.09   1  [13.089]
 17 Smotherman, Christian     10 Basehor-Linw             13.27   1 
 18 Huddlestun, Mark          09 Santa Fe Tra             13.40   3 
 19 McClellan, Matt           11 Tonganoxie               13.40   2 
 20 Mitchell, Jordan          12 Bishop Ward              13.64   2 
 21 Threewitt, Seth           09 Garnett-Ande             13.87   3 
 22 Roberts, Mason            09 Garnett-Ande             14.03   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Marcel            12 Bonner Sprin             11.84   10   
  2 Covington, Daviance       10 Piper                    12.07    8   
  3 Wilson-Shirah, James      12 Basehor-Linw             12.08    6   
  4 Letcher, JJ               11 Piper                    12.29    5   
  5 Ross, Mike                10 Bishop Ward              12.42    4   
  6 Washington, Te            09 Bonner Sprin             12.43    3   
  7 Hokes, Alonzo             10 Bonner Sprin             12.45    2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Eric               11 Basehor-Linw             24.12Q  4 
  2 Covington, Daviance       10 Piper                    24.17Q  1 
  3 Letcher, JJ               11 Piper                    24.28Q  2 
  4 Harley, Jaelon            10 Turner                   24.69Q  3 
  5 Alexander, Noah           12 Bishop Ward              24.45q  2 
  6 Esparza, Angel            10 Santa Fe Tra             24.47q  2 
  7 Smith, Brendan            11 Piper                    24.55q  4 
  8 Sherley, Jackson          11 Basehor-Linw             24.87q  2 
  9 Horton, Priest            11 Turner                   25.05   1 
 10 Kellum, Cole              11 Perry-Lecomp             25.15   4 
 11 Ross, Mike                10 Bishop Ward              25.20   1 
 12 Bock, Dalton              10 Tonganoxie               25.20   3 
 13 Holmes, Nick              12 Easton-Pleas             25.39   2 
 14 Greenfield, Gage          11 Santa Fe Tra             25.57   1 
 15 Broome, Chris             11 Bonner Sprin             25.60   1 
 16 Wolken, Briley            10 Garnett-Ande             25.61   3 
 17 Bolton, Isaac             12 Bonner Sprin             25.63   4 
 18 Teo, Subasic              12 Bishop Ward              25.66   3 
 19 Lindesay, Gavin           10 Bonner Sprin             25.92   3 
 20 McClellan, Matt           11 Tonganoxie               26.19   2 
 21 Lee, Jordan               12 Basehor-Linw             26.28   3 
 22 Damon, Christian          10 Garnett-Ande             26.48   2 
 23 Tabron, Quincy            10 Bishop Ward              27.32   4 
 24 Padres, Jose              09 Santa Fe Tra             27.38   3 
 25 Gum, Jacob                12 Easton-Pleas             27.70   4 
 26 Threewitt, Seth           09 Garnett-Ande             28.27   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Eric               11 Basehor-Linw             23.67   10   
  2 Covington, Daviance       10 Piper                    23.90    8   
  3 Letcher, JJ               11 Piper                    24.14    6   
  4 Harley, Jaelon            10 Turner                   24.24    5   
  5 Esparza, Angel            10 Santa Fe Tra             24.29    4   
  6 Sherley, Jackson          11 Basehor-Linw             24.99    3   
  7 Smith, Brendan            11 Piper                    25.03    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kellum, Cole              11 Perry-Lecomp             52.03   3  10   
  2 Gore, Keegan              12 Basehor-Linw             52.31   3   8   
  3 Smith, Brendan            11 Piper                    54.69   3   6   
  4 Bolton, Isaac             12 Bonner Sprin             55.52   3   5   
  5 Brown, Josh               10 Piper                    55.79   3   4   
  6 McDaniel, Trevor          11 Garnett-Ande             56.55   3   3   
  7 Tatkenhorst, Kade         11 Basehor-Linw             56.62   3   2   
  8 Ash, Tyler                10 Piper                    58.32   2   1   
  9 Horton, Priest            11 Turner                   58.63   3 
 10 McClellan, Matt           11 Tonganoxie               59.10   2 
 11 Herren, Will              09 Santa Fe Tra           1:01.01   2 
 12 Brimblecom, Jackson       11 Basehor-Linw           1:01.47   1 
 13 Threewitt, Seth           09 Garnett-Ande           1:02.92   1 
 14 Sheets, Scott             09 Santa Fe Tra           1:03.22   2 
 15 Mages, Harrison           11 Bishop Ward            1:04.32   1 
 16 LeBlanc, Taten            10 Garnett-Ande           1:07.27   1 
 17 Bargary, Braden           10 Easton-Pleas           1:08.61   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Younger, Gabe             12 Easton-Pleas           2:04.71   10   
  2 Ballou-Lingstadt, Riley   12 Bonner Sprin           2:04.77    8   
  3 Cook, Garrett             12 Basehor-Linw           2:06.24    6   
  4 Barnes, Khayree           11 Piper                  2:10.93    5   
  5 Ruffcorn, Joe             11 Basehor-Linw           2:15.13    4   
  6 Mayfield, Camden          10 Bonner Sprin           2:15.18    3   
  7 Packard, Ty               10 Perry-Lecomp           2:15.49    2   
  8 Kueser, Damon             09 Garnett-Ande           2:15.62    1   
  9 Moon, Jonathan            09 Piper                  2:17.20  
 10 Tatkenhorst, Kurtis       11 Basehor-Linw           2:17.49  
 11 Shultz, Jimmy             11 Turner                 2:18.89  
 12 Best, Blake               09 Bonner Sprin           2:25.55  
 13 Daniels, Canaan           10 Perry-Lecomp           2:26.34  
 14 Porter, Ryland            09 Garnett-Ande           2:29.65  
 15 Schumann, Jessye          09 Perry-Lecomp           2:29.92  
 16 Smith, Devon              10 Bishop Ward            2:35.41  
 17 Marcinko, Nathan          09 Garnett-Ande           2:41.73  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cook, Drew                11 Tonganoxie             4:52.33   10   
  2 Oatey, Luke               10 Easton-Pleas           4:53.17    8   
  3 Shultz, Jimmy             11 Turner                 4:58.58    6   
  4 Kietzmann, Carter         11 Tonganoxie             5:00.45    5   
  5 Ruffcorn, Joe             11 Basehor-Linw           5:02.43    4   
  6 Shorney, Aden             12 Basehor-Linw           5:05.40    3   
  7 Trego, Ian                11 Santa Fe Tra           5:09.27    2   
  8 Aguirre, Irvin            11 Turner                 5:10.41    1   
  9 May, Carter               10 Basehor-Linw           5:10.86  
 10 McDaniel, Trevor          11 Garnett-Ande           5:17.92  
 11 Richardson, Ronin         09 Piper                  5:19.50  
 12 White, Alex               11 Bonner Sprin           5:19.87  
 13 Price, Clayton            11 Easton-Pleas           5:21.34  
 14 Best, Blake               09 Bonner Sprin           5:27.74  
 15 Silvers, Garrett          10 Easton-Pleas           5:29.72  
 16 Porter, Ryland            09 Garnett-Ande           5:30.55  
 17 Turley, Hunter            10 Piper                  5:31.00  
 18 Smith, Devon              10 Bishop Ward            5:32.38  
 19 Lopez, Jose               10 Bonner Sprin           5:36.93  
 20 Marcinko, Nathan          09 Garnett-Ande           5:49.11  
 21 Wilson, Adam              10 Bishop Ward            5:53.37  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Ethan           11 Tonganoxie            10:46.54   10   
  2 Price, Clayton            11 Easton-Pleas          11:04.81    8   
  3 Coon, Bevin               12 Basehor-Linw          11:06.20    6   
  4 Trego, Ian                11 Santa Fe Tra          11:15.87    5   
  5 Shorney, Aden             12 Basehor-Linw          11:21.57    4   
  6 Myers, Brady              09 Basehor-Linw          11:26.39    3   
  7 White, Alex               11 Bonner Sprin          11:33.32    2   
  8 Gooch, Talen              10 Piper                 11:38.01    1   
  9 Williams, Corey           11 Piper                 11:47.56  
 10 Aguirre, Irvin            11 Turner                11:48.77  
 11 Silvers, Garrett          10 Easton-Pleas          11:52.76  
 12 Lawrence, Brendon         11 Bonner Sprin          12:09.94  
 13 Villareal, Ryan           10 Bonner Sprin          12:26.47  
 14 LeClair, Josh             10 Perry-Lecomp          12:37.59  
 15 Crane, Hunter             10 Garnett-Ande          13:02.65  
 16 Gruver, Eddie             10 Garnett-Ande          15:28.75  
 17 Skedel, Jacob             11 Garnett-Ande          15:53.48  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Hunter            12 Basehor-Linw             16.74Q  2 
  2 Dreger, Dominic           11 Piper                    18.08Q  1 
  3 White, Dalton             09 Piper                    16.95Q  2 
  4 Scott, Davion             10 Turner                   18.24Q  1 
  5 Scharff, David            12 Tonganoxie               18.32q  2 
  6 VanNest, Torin            11 Perry-Lecomp             19.26q  1 
  7 Tatershall, Noah          12 Easton-Pleas             20.61q  1 
  8 Padres, Jose              09 Santa Fe Tra             21.54q  1 
  9 Currie, Duncan            12 Easton-Pleas             21.56   2 
 10 McLendon, Conner          12 Easton-Pleas             22.41   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Hunter            12 Basehor-Linw             16.82   10   
  2 White, Dalton             09 Piper                    16.98    8   
  3 Scott, Davion             10 Turner                   17.24    6   
  4 Dreger, Dominic           11 Piper                    18.26    5   
  5 VanNest, Torin            11 Perry-Lecomp             18.34    4   
  6 Scharff, David            12 Tonganoxie               18.42    3   
  7 Tatershall, Noah          12 Easton-Pleas             20.39    2   
  8 Padres, Jose              09 Santa Fe Tra             21.07    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Davion             10 Turner                   41.92   2  10   
  2 Scharff, David            12 Tonganoxie               42.06   2   8   
  3 VanNest, Torin            11 Perry-Lecomp             43.70   2   6   
  4 Taylor, Hunter            12 Basehor-Linw             43.79   2   5   
  5 White, Dalton             09 Piper                    44.32   2   4   
  6 Tatershall, Noah          12 Easton-Pleas             45.98   2   3   
  7 Jumet, Tyler              12 Garnett-Ande             46.13   2   2   
  8 Weirich, Kevin            12 Garnett-Ande             46.68   1   1   
  9 Max, Kuenzi               12 Perry-Lecomp             47.78   1 
 10 Mast, Michael             11 Tonganoxie               48.70   1 
 11 Dreger, Dominic           11 Piper                    49.98   1 
 12 Holt, Paul                12 Santa Fe Tra             51.69   2 
 13 McLendon, Conner          12 Easton-Pleas             53.53   1 
 14 Currie, Duncan            12 Easton-Pleas             55.66   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Basehor-Linwood  'A'                                  43.83   10   
     1) Phillips, Justin 11             2) Scott, Eric 11                 
     3) Gore, Keegan 12                 4) Wilson-Shirah, James 12        
  2 Bonner Springs  'A'                                   45.05    8   
     1) Holmes, Marcel 12               2) Hokes, Alonzo 10               
     3) Broome, Chris 11                4) Washington, Te 09              
  3 Kansas City-Piper  'A'                                45.14    6   
     1) Marshall, Devon 09              2) Covington, Daviance 10         
     3) Smith, Brendan 11               4) Letcher, JJ 11                 
  4 Santa Fe Trail  'A'                                   46.67    5   
     1) Courtwright, Daniel 12          2) Greenfield, Gage 11            
     3) Esparza, Angel 10               4) Huddlestun, Mark 09            
  5 Easton-Pleasant Ridge  'A'                            46.98    4   
     1) Jared, Ronnie 12                2) Hollinger, Brennan 12          
     3) Broddle, Brandon 12             4) Holmes, Nick 12                
  6 Garnett-Anderson County  'A'                          47.32    3   
     1) Damon, Christian 10             2) Jumet, Tyler 12                
     3) Wolken, Briley 10               4) Weirich, Kevin 12              
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Thrower's
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Basehor-Linwood  'A'                                  51.52   10   
     1) Williams, T.J. 10               2) Richardson, Darren 11          
     3) Foster, Joey 10                 4) Senior, Dionta 10              
  2 Bonner Springs  'A'                                   52.42    8   
  3 Easton-Pleasant Ridge  'A'                            52.99    6   
     1) Bridges, Nick 11                2) Graham, Dustin 12              
     3) Haack, Jagar 12                 4) Medley, Caleb 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kansas City-Turner  'A'                             3:38.88   2  10   
     1) Harley, Jaelon 10               2) Horton, Priest 11              
     3) Scott, Davion 10                4) Burch, Chris 09                
  2 Perry-Lecompton  'A'                                3:39.45   2   8   
     1) Kellum, Cole 11                 2) LeClair, Josh 10               
     3) Bays, Nate 12                   4) VanNest, Torin 11              
     5) Dark, Isiah 12                  6) Packard, Ty 10                 
  3 Bonner Springs  'A'                                 3:40.38   2   6   
     1) Oakes, Cole 10                  2) Bolton, Isaac 12               
     3) Hokes, Alonzo 10                4) Ballou-Lingstadt, Riley 12     
     5) Mayfield, Camden 10             6) Crutcher, Justin 12            
  4 Kansas City-Piper  'A'                              3:42.86   2   5   
     1) Brown, Josh 10                  2) Barnes, Khayree 11             
     3) Lockridge, Emmett 11            4) Smith, Brendan 11              
  5 Basehor-Linwood  'A'                                3:48.19   2   4   
     1) Tucker, Lukas 12                2) Sherley, Jackson 11            
     3) Tatkenhorst, Kade 11            4) Gore, Keegan 12                
  6 Easton-Pleasant Ridge  'A'                          3:49.14   2   3   
     1) Hollinger, Brennan 12           2) Tatershall, Noah 12            
     3) Oatey, Luke 10                  4) Younger, Gabe 12               
  7 Tonganoxie  'A'                                     3:49.80   1   2   
     1) Scharff, David 12               2) Bock, Dalton 10                
     3) Mast, Michael 11                4) McCoy, Lucas 10                
     5) McClellan, Matt 11              6) Staatz, Dylan 12               
     7) Neas, Eric 10                   8)                                
  8 Garnett-Anderson County  'A'                        3:52.84   1   1   
     1) Damon, Christian 10             2) Kueser, Damon 09               
     3) Wolken, Briley 10               4) Weirich, Kevin 12              
  9 Santa Fe Trail  'A'                                 4:05.72   1 
     1) Herren, Will 09                 2) Padres, Jose 09                
     3) Sheets, Scott 09                4) Huddlestun, Mark 09            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Basehor-Linwood  'A'                                8:44.49   10   
     1) May, Carter 10                  2) Tatkenhorst, Kurtis 11         
     3) Tucker, Lukas 12                4) Cook, Garrett 12               
  2 Kansas City-Piper  'A'                              9:10.65    8   
     1) McCollum, Jesse 11              2) Barnes, Khayree 11             
     3) Richardson, Ronin 09            4) Turley, Hunter 10              
  3 Tonganoxie  'A'                                     9:14.11    6   
     1) Kietzmann, Carter 11            2) Phillips, Ethan 11             
     3) Cook, Drew 11                   4) Mast, Michael 11               
  4 Bonner Springs  'A'                                 9:23.32    5   
     1) Oakes, Cole 10                  2) Mayfield, Camden 10            
     3) Lopez, Jose 10                  4) Ballou-Lingstadt, Riley 12     
  5 Perry-Lecompton  'A'                                9:31.00    4   
     1) Daniels, Canaan 10              2) Packard, Ty 10                 
     3) LeClair, Josh 10                4) Schumann, Jessye 09            
  6 Garnett-Anderson County  'A'                        9:50.90    3   
     1) Kueser, Damon 09                2) McDaniel, Trevor 11            
     3) Porter, Ryland 09               4) Crane, Hunter 10               
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonner Springs  'A'                                 1:43.96   10   
     1) Holmes, Marcel 12               2) Hokes, Alonzo 10               
     3) Bolton, Isaac 12                4) Porter, Nasjon 09              
     5) Lindesay, Gavin 10              6) Crutcher, Justin 12            
  2 Basehor-Linwood  'A'                                1:47.00    8   
     1) Phillips, Justin 11             2) Smith, Connor 12               
     3) Sherley, Jackson 11             4) Williamson, Thomas 12          
  3 Garnett-Anderson County  'A'                        1:54.82    6   
     1) Damon, Christian 10             2) Threewitt, Seth 09             
     3) LeBlanc, Taten 10               4) Roberts, Mason 09              
  4 Easton-Pleasant Ridge  'A'                          1:56.10    5   
     1) Broddle, Brandon 12             2) Hollinger, Brennan 12          
     3) Jared, Ronnie 12                4) Currie, Duncan 12              
     5) McLendon, Conner 12             6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Eric               11 Basehor-Linw           6-02.00   10   
  2 Rogers, Bryant            11 Piper                 J6-02.00    8   
  3 Staatz, Dylan             12 Tonganoxie             6-00.00    6   
  4 Courtwright, Daniel       12 Santa Fe Tra           5-08.00    5   
  5 Neas, Eric                10 Tonganoxie             5-06.00    3.50
  5 Jaxon, Conejo             11 Bishop Ward            5-06.00    3.50
  7 Guyle, Jordan             11 Santa Fe Tra          J5-06.00    2   
  8 LeClair, Josh             10 Perry-Lecomp           5-04.00    1   
  9 McCoy, Lucas              10 Tonganoxie            J5-04.00  
 10 Sarlls, Chet              12 Basehor-Linw           5-02.00  
 11 Jamison, Ian              11 Santa Fe Tra           5-00.00  
 11 Kump, Charles             12 Bishop Ward            5-00.00  
 11 Mitchell, Jordan          12 Bishop Ward            5-00.00  
 11 Tabron, Quincy            10 Bishop Ward            5-00.00  
 11 Donnelly, Dylan           09 Basehor-Linw           5-00.00  
 -- Burgin, Da'Quawn          09 Bonner Sprin                NH  
 -- Jared, Ronnie             12 Easton-Pleas                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Connor             12 Basehor-Linw          11-06.00   10   
  2 Sarlls, Chet              12 Basehor-Linw          10-06.00    8   
  3 Anguish, Josh             12 Santa Fe Tra         J10-06.00    6   
  4 Max, Kuenzi               12 Perry-Lecomp         J10-06.00    5   
  5 Beach, Logan              10 Tonganoxie             9-06.00    4   
  6 Bock, Dalton              10 Tonganoxie             9-00.00    3   
  7 Surface, Kade             11 Perry-Lecomp          J9-00.00    2   
  8 Packard, Ty               10 Perry-Lecomp           8-06.00    1   
  9 Graham, Walker            12 Basehor-Linw          J8-06.00  
 10 Wallace, Marcus           10 Piper                  7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Staatz, Dylan             12 Tonganoxie            21-06.75   10   
  2 Letcher, JJ               11 Piper                 21-03.00    8   
  3 Courtwright, Daniel       12 Santa Fe Tra          20-02.75    6   
  4 Scott, Eric               11 Basehor-Linw          20-01.00    5   
  5 Porter, Nasjon            09 Bonner Sprin          19-08.00    4   
  6 Holmes, Nick              12 Easton-Pleas          19-07.00    3    2ND BEST 19-05.00
  7 Lockridge, Emmett         11 Piper                J19-07.00    2    2ND BEST 19-03.50
  8 Esparza, Angel            10 Santa Fe Tra          19-01.75    1   
  9 Senior, Dionta            10 Basehor-Linw          18-09.50  
 10 Alexander, Noah           12 Bishop Ward           18-07.00  
 11 Jumet, Tyler              12 Garnett-Ande          18-05.50  
 12 Guyle, Jordan             11 Santa Fe Tra          18-03.00  
 13 Neas, Eric                10 Tonganoxie            18-01.75  
 14 Jaxon, Conejo             11 Bishop Ward           17-11.50  
 15 Smith, Glynn              10 Easton-Pleas          17-10.75  
 16 Harley, Jaelon            10 Turner                17-06.00  
 17 Washington, Te            09 Bonner Sprin          17-05.75  
 18 Hanzlik, Robert           11 Bishop Ward           17-04.75  
 19 McCoy, Lucas              10 Tonganoxie            17-04.00  
 20 Weirich, Kevin            12 Garnett-Ande          17-03.50  
 21 Gum, Jacob                12 Easton-Pleas          17-01.25  
 22 Tabron, Quincy            10 Bishop Ward           16-08.00  
 23 Burgin, Da'Quawn          09 Bonner Sprin          16-06.00  
 24 Wolken, Briley            10 Garnett-Ande          15-06.00  
 25 Burch, Chris              09 Turner                15-04.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lockridge, Emmett         11 Piper                 43-06.00   10   
  2 Staatz, Dylan             12 Tonganoxie            42-04.00    8   
  3 Courtwright, Daniel       12 Santa Fe Tra          41-02.75    6   
  4 Porter, Nasjon            09 Bonner Sprin          40-01.00    5   
  5 Neas, Eric                10 Tonganoxie            39-11.00    4   
  6 Smith, Glynn              10 Easton-Pleas          39-04.75    3   
  7 Smith, Connor             12 Basehor-Linw          39-00.00    2   
  8 Jumet, Tyler              12 Garnett-Ande          38-03.00    1   
  9 Lee, Jordan               12 Basehor-Linw          37-03.00  
 10 Sarlls, Chet              12 Basehor-Linw          36-11.00  
 11 Jamison, Ian              11 Santa Fe Tra          36-08.50  
 12 Bargary, Braden           10 Easton-Pleas          36-06.00  
 13 Hanzlik, Robert           11 Bishop Ward           36-05.00  
 14 Roberts, Mason            09 Garnett-Ande          35-06.00  
 15 Huddlestun, Mark          09 Santa Fe Tra          34-10.00  
 16 Weirich, Kevin            12 Garnett-Ande          34-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noel, Micaiah             11 Piper                 50-04.00   10   
  2 Johnson, LeeRoi           10 Tonganoxie            45-03.50    8   
  3 Adams, Josh               12 Bonner Sprin          43-11.00    6   
  4 Haack, Jagar              12 Easton-Pleas          43-06.00    5   
  5 Snyder, Kyle              10 Tonganoxie            42-06.00    4   
  6 Beebe, Cooper             09 Piper                 42-03.00    3   
  7 Erwin, Robert             11 Turner                41-00.00    2   
  8 Hastings, Jacob           11 Santa Fe Tra          40-08.00    1   
  9 Johanning, Braden         12 Perry-Lecomp          39-04.00  
 10 Stivers, Nick             11 Easton-Pleas          38-07.50  
 11 Amayo, Damian             10 Bonner Sprin          37-06.00  
 12 Medley, David             12 Easton-Pleas          37-02.50  
 13 Turpin, TJ                11 Perry-Lecomp          36-11.00  
 14 Simpson, LeVoide          10 Bonner Sprin          36-09.50  
 15 Parker, Cody              11 Tonganoxie            36-05.00  
 16 Senior, Dionta            10 Basehor-Linw          34-10.00  
 17 Schrempp, Dominic         11 Santa Fe Tra          34-09.00  
 18 Ramirez, Zach             12 Bishop Ward           33-11.00  
 19 Foster, Joey              10 Basehor-Linw          33-07.50  
 20 Williams, T.J.            10 Basehor-Linw          32-05.50  
 21 White, Lemoses            09 Piper                 32-02.50  
 22 Anderson, Colton          12 Santa Fe Tra          31-11.00  
 23 Rangel, Gabe              12 Bishop Ward           29-03.00  
 24 Flores, Alex              10 Bishop Ward           27-03.50  
 -- Dowdy, Arnez              12 Turner                    FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hastings, Jacob           11 Santa Fe Tra            138-07   10   
  2 Johnson, LeeRoi           10 Tonganoxie              138-06    8   
  3 Dowdy, Arnez              12 Turner                  130-06    6   
  4 Herren, Will              09 Santa Fe Tra            124-01    5   
  5 Erwin, Robert             11 Turner                  116-09    4   
  6 Turpin, TJ                11 Perry-Lecomp            114-02    3   
  7 Foster, Joey              10 Basehor-Linw            111-05    2   
  8 Amayo, Damian             10 Bonner Sprin            111-00    1   
  9 Snyder, Kyle              10 Tonganoxie              109-11  
 10 Anderson, Colton          12 Santa Fe Tra            108-03  
 11 Mitchell, Jordan          12 Bishop Ward             105-10  
 12 Johanning, Braden         12 Perry-Lecomp            104-02  
 13 Bowles, Will              11 Bonner Sprin            103-03  
 14 Boyle, Caleb              11 Piper                   101-10  
 15 Adams, Josh               12 Bonner Sprin             99-06  
 16 Friesen, Jace             09 Basehor-Linw             98-04  
 17 White, Lemoses            09 Piper                    94-11  
 18 Mechnig, Will             09 Garnett-Ande             74-03  
 19 Bridges, Nick             11 Easton-Pleas             60-11  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greenfield, Gage          11 Santa Fe Tra            147-01   10   
  2 Haack, Jagar              12 Easton-Pleas            135-07    8   
  3 Hastings, Cody            12 Santa Fe Tra            133-01    6   
  4 Spreer, Jordan            11 Perry-Lecomp            130-10    5   
  5 Johnson, Matt             11 Tonganoxie              130-04    4   
  6 Rogers, Bryant            11 Piper                   125-06    3   
  7 Fisette, Matthew          10 Piper                   123-02    2   
  8 Richardson, Darren        11 Basehor-Linw            120-05    1   
  9 Whetstone, Trey           11 Bonner Sprin            119-09  
  9 Medley, Caleb             11 Easton-Pleas            119-09  
 11 Friesen, Jace             09 Basehor-Linw            117-02  
 12 Rehm, Alex                12 Piper                   113-04  
 13 Graham, Dustin            12 Easton-Pleas            113-00  
 14 Murphy, Hunter            10 Bonner Sprin            112-02  
 15 Teo, Subasic              12 Bishop Ward             111-08  
 16 Barrett, Payden           12 Perry-Lecomp            110-07  
 17 Kincaid, Dacoda           11 Santa Fe Tra            107-03  
 18 Williamson, Thomas        12 Basehor-Linw            103-06  
 19 Holt, David               09 Bonner Sprin             96-09  
 20 LeBlanc, Taten            10 Garnett-Ande             92-03  
 21 Mechnig, Will             09 Garnett-Ande             74-00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Garnett-Anderson County    144        2) Basehor-Linwood           123   
    3) Tonganoxie                 107        4) Kansas City-Piper          86   
    5) Bonner Springs              81        6) Santa Fe Trail             72   
    7) Easton-Pleasant Ridge       43        8) Kansas City-Turner         25   
    9) Perry-Lecompton             21       10) Kansas City-Bishop Ward     3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Basehor-Linwood            154        2) Kansas City-Piper         128   
    3) Tonganoxie                 106.50     4) Bonner Springs             86   
    5) Santa Fe Trail              75        6) Easton-Pleasant Ridge      68   
    7) Perry-Lecompton             51        8) Kansas City-Turner         50   
    9) Garnett-Anderson County     21       10) Kansas City-Bishop Ward     7.50